Breaking News Bar
updated: 12/13/2013 12:12 AM

Thursday's boys swimming scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Thursday's boys swimming scoreboard

*

Neuqua Valley 111, Metea Valley 74

200 medley relay: Neuqua Valley (Widuch, Shatinsky, Dvorchak, Ivkovich) 1:41.43; Metea Valley 1:42.91; Neuqua Valley 1:48.08; 200 free: Kluge (MV) 1:52.37; Gidlow (MV) 1:54.04; Ciezczak (NV) 1:55.06; 200 IM: Salerno (MV) 1:57.59; Peters (NV) 2:07.37; Quinn (NV) 2:09.32; 50 free: Widuch (NV) 22.38; Sandberg (MV) 23.37; Springer (NV) 23.93; Diving: Cast (MV) 185.8; Wilkins (NV) 184.35; Krall (NV) 146.10; 100 fly: Dvorchak (NV) 53.73; Dillmann (MV) 54.45; Schroedter (NV) 56.96; 100 free: Widuch (NV) 49.73; Finkelstein (NV) 51.19; Gidlow (MV) 51.89; 500 free: Kluge (MV) 4:57.39; Dillmann (MV) 5:03.27; Quinn (NV) 5:16.05; 200 free relay: Metea Valley (Sandberg, Salerno, Kluge, Dilmmann) 1:30.88; Neuqua Valley 1:32.80; Neuqua Valley 1:35.16; 100 back: Dvorchak (NV) 57.27; Whaley (NV) 58.93; Dalesandro (NV) 59.90; 100 breast: Salerno (MV) 58.87; Shatinsky (NV) 1:03.65; Peters (NV) 1:04.56; 400 free relay: Neuqua Valley (Ivkovich, Whaley, Finkelstein, Dvorchak) 3:27.75; Neuqua Valley 3:31.61; Metea Valley 3:35.08.

*

Huntley 132, West Aurora 28

200 medley relay: 1. Huntley (Haage, J. Cazel, Vandy, LoPiccolol) 1:52.50, 2. Huntley (Weldner, Kubelka, Wong, Hede) 2:02.74, 3. West Aurora (Guillen, Wahl, Ambre, Iglesias) 2:03.40; 200 free: 1. Czarnecki (H) 1:53.45, 2. B. Cazel (H) 1:55.83, 3. Ambre (WA) 2:13.96; 200 IM: 1. Haage (H) 2:06.38, 2. Wong (H) 2:25.43, 3. Landoch (H) 2:55.06; 50 free: 1. LoPiccolol (H) 25.33, 2. Iglesias (WA) 25.45, 3. Vandy (H) 26.79;100 fly: 1. Vandy (H) 1:06.55, 2. Wong (H) 1:06.89, 3. Landoch (H) 1:27.19; 100 free: 1. J. Cazel (H) 56.59, 2. LoPiccolol (H) 56.64, 3. Guillen (WA) 59.02; 500 free: 1. B. Cazel (H) 5:16.49, 2. Hede (H) 5:47.48, 3. Iglesias (WA) 5:53.00; 200 free relay: 1. Huntley (Czarnecki, LoPiccolol, J. Cazel, B. Cazel) 1:44.34, 2. Huntgley (Hagn, Landoch, Gaynor, Weidner) 1:53.56; 100 back: 1. Haage (H) 59.71, 2. Czarnecki (H) 1:03.66, 3. Weidner (H) 1:09.65; 100 breast: 1. J. Cazel (H) 1:10.16, 2. Guillen (WA) 1:13.90, 3. Hede (H) 1:14.33;

400 free relay: 1. Huntley (Haage, B. Cazel, Czarnecki, J. Cazel) 3:43.47, 2. Huntley (Wong, Vandy, Kubelka, Hede) 4:03.08, 3. West Aurora (Ambre, Iglesias, Sewell, Wahl) 4:07.52.

JV: West Aurora 47, Huntley 16.

*

Prospect 121.5, Buffalo Grove 64.5

200 Medley relay: Prospect (S.Gabriel, I.Ginnodo, T.Culliton, Mau) 1:47.48; 200 free: M.Morikado (Pros) 1:54.72; 200 IM: N.Ginnodo (Pros) 2:07.63; 50 free: Augustyn (BG) 23.66; Diving: Opperman (BG) 158.90; 100 fly: M.Morikado (Pros) 55.80; 100 free: N.Ginnodo (Pros) 52.08; 500 free: A.Morikado (Pros) 5:24.67; 200 free relay: Prospect (M.Morikado, Partipilo, Holycross, N.Ginnodo) 1:35.27; 100 back: S.Gabriel (Pros) 57.23; 100 breast: I. Ginnodo (Pros) 1:06.38; 400 free relay: Prospect (S.Gabriel, M.Morikado, Mau, N.Ginnodo) 3:32.57.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.