Breaking News Bar
updated: 12/8/2013 1:19 AM

Saturday's girls gymnastics scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Saturday's girls gymnastics scoreboard

*

Addison trail 121.25, glenbard south 108.90

Vault -- 1. O'Neill (AT) 9.1; 2. Rumel (GS) 8.3; 3. Boksha (AT) 8.2; Uneven bars -- 1. O'Neill (AT) 8.65; 2. Rumel (GS) 8.15; 3. Mendez (AT) 7.90; Balance beam -- 1. Mondragon (GS) 8.55; 2. O'Neill (AT) 8.45; 3. Boksha (AT) 8.10; Floor exercise -- 1. Boksha (AT) 8.90; 2. O'Neill (AT) 8.50; 3. Mendez (AT) 8.25; All-around -- 1. O'Neill (AT) 34.70; 2. Boksha (AT) 32.90; 3. Mondragon (GS) 30.25.

*

riverside-brookfield 107.30, hinsdale south 100.65

Vault -- 1. J. Smith (HS) 8.70; 2. L. Smith (RB) 8.30; 2. Hayes (RB) 8.30; Uneven bars -- 1. L. Smith (RB) 8.25; 2. Hayes (RB) 4.50; 3. Kingzette (RB) 4.00; 3. Hultmark (HS) 4.00. Balance beam -- 1. L. Smith (RB) 8.50; 2. Hayes (RB) 7.45; 3. Batmunkh (HS) 6.60; Floor exercise -- 1. L. Smith (RB) 8.50; 2. Budaitis (HS) 8.10; J. Smith (HS) 7.60; All-around -- 1. L. Smith (RB) 33.55; 2. Hayes (RB) 26.55; 3. Budaitis (HS) 25.90.

*

Saturday's results

Downers Grove North invitational

Team Scores

Lyons Township 111.3; Fremd 108.8; Naperville North 102.05; Hersey 101.525; Naperville Central 101.4; Glenbard East 98.825; Oswego 98.2; Downers Grove South 98.075; Downers Grove North 96.425; U-46 Co-op 94.325; Sandburg 91.826; Homewood-Flossmoor 82.275.

*

Individual results

Vault -- Cozza (LT) 9.6; Kurfirst (LT) 9.4; Robert (NN) 9.45; Kawaoka (NN) 9.4; Jensen (Fr) 9.4. Uneven bars -- Kurfirst (LT) 9.55; Carling (LT) 9.5; Robert (NN) 9.45; Jensen (Fr) 9.3; Cozza (LT) 9.15. Balance beam -- Plichta (Fr) 9.4; Robert(NN) 9.15; Jensen (F) 9.95; Kurfirst (LT) 9.1; Carling (LT) 9.0. Floor exercise -- Kurfirst (LT) 9.65; Jensen (Fr) 9.3; Carling 9LT) 9.2; Schuberth (NC) 9.25; Cozza (LT) 9.1. All-around -- Krufirst (LT) 37.525; Jensen (Fr) 37.075; Carling (LT) 36.9; Cozza (LT) 36.775; Robert (NN) 36.450.

*

Rolling Meadows invitational

team scores

Prospect 69.2, Schaumburg 69.15, Lake Park 68.1, Barrington 68.05, Conant 67.625, Carmel 66.7, Lincoln-Way 66.3, Deerfield 64.2, Glenbrook North 63.8, Fremd 63.625, Rolling Meadows 61.45, Oak Park-River Forest 61.15, Buffalo Grove 60.05, Lake Forest 59.55, Hoffman Estates 52.6, Stevenson 49.8, Highland Park 45.55, Elk Grove 42.65.

*

individual placewinners

Vault- 1. B. Morgan (Bar) 9.6, 2. Blanke (Bar) 9.4, 3. Alyssa Kiszka (Sch) 9.2, 4. Schmit (Pros) 8.9, 5. Jordan (LW) 8.8. Bars- 1. Hasanov (Bar) 9.25, 2. Donner (Pros) 9.2, 3. Panther (Sch) 8.9, 4. Fischer (LP) 8.85, 5. Ablin (HP) 8.7. Beam- 1. Johnston (RM) 9.65, 2. Zorrilla (Con) 9.3, 3. Korn (Frm) 9.0, 4. Krengel (Dfld) 8.95, 5. DiFonzo (Pros) 8.9. Floor- 1. Betman (GbkN) 9.45, 2. Moccia (LF) 9.25, 3. Donati (LP) 9.15, 4. Larock (Pros) 9.1, 5. Gonzalez (Pros) 9.05.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.