Tuesday’s boys golf scoreboard
Tuesday’s results
*
Class 3A Zion-Benton regional
At Shepherd’s Crook
TEAM RESULTS
Mundelein 318, Lake Forest 320, Carmel 327, Libertyville 331, Warren 337, Zion-Benton 367, Waukegan 382, Grayslake North 393, Grant 461
ADVANCING TEAMS
Mundelein — D. Parola 78, Lentz 78, White 79, Cigelnik 83.
Lake Forest — Barrett 78, Montagne 79, Laughlin 81, Ganshirt 82.
Carmel — J. Wietecha 78, Moore 81, Amato 84, C. Wietecha 84.
ADVANCING INDIVIDUALS
Collins (Warr) 81, Knutson (Lib) 82, Carlson (Lib) 82, Hansen (Warr) 82, Reed (Lib) 83, Lipp (Lib), Schwab (Z-B) 85, Mueller (Lib) 86, Balla (Warr) 87, Roberts (Warr) 87.
*
Conant Regional
At Poplar Creek Country Club
TEAM SCORES
Addison Trail 321, Conant 328, Glenbard North 334, Lake Park 335, Bartlett 336, Hoffman Estates 356, Schaumburg 359, Elk Grove 359, Streamwood 373.
*
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Medalist — Nick Brady (GbdN) 74.
Advancing individuals — Palermo (LP) 78, Duggan (LP) 79, Fanslow (Bart) 80, D’Amico (HE) 81, Guerrero (EG) 81, Coyne 9Bart) 83, Dungey (Bart) 86, Pantle (Strm) 86, Go (Sch) 87, Hamlin (Strm) 87.
*
Advancing TEAMs
Addison Trail — Vaca 78, Piotrowski 78, Hartnett 81, Koulogeorgas 84, Samarco 86, Stuhr 91.
Conant — Chang 79, Prill 79, Dorman 82, Malaret 88, Crance 90, Mayers 98.
Glenbard North — Brady 74, Tintera 76, Patel 89, Pauling 95, Roffolo 108, Shultz 112.
*
Glenbrook North Regional
At Sportsman’s Golf Course, Northbrook
TEAM SCORES
Glenbrook North 292, Niles Notre Dame 305, Glenbrook South 311, Oak Park-River Forest 314, Fenwick 317, Maine South 318, Maine West 334, St. Patrick 353, Maine East 361, Leyden 365.
*
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Medalist — Nick Hardy (Glenbrook North) 65,
Advancing individuals — Yamat (Maine East) 71, Mirabelli (MS) 75, Rollins (StP) 76, Cellano (MS) 76, Murphy (OPRF) 77, Early (Fwk) 78, Bell (OPRF) 78, Boyle (Fwk) 79, Dowe (OPRF) 79, Mortell (Fwk) 79..
*
AREA TEAM RESULTS
Glenbrook North — Hardy 65, Ohr 75, Oberholtzer 76, Kull 76, McCarthy 78, Muller 82.
Niles Notre Dame — Steinle 73, Kolodziej 76, Furman 76, Draths 80, Walsh 81, Clarke 82.
Glenbrook South — O’Connor 74, J.Paek 76, K.Paek 77, Herzon 84, Lebryk 85, Reese 85.
*
Palatine Regional
At Palatine Hills Golf Course
TEAM SCORES
Jacobs 298, Barrington 301, Huntley 308, Fremd 308, Palatine 320, Cary-Grove 320, Crystal Lake South 350, Lake Zurich 354, Dundee-Crown 363.
*
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Medalist — Tom Calbi (Bar) 70.
Advancing individuals — Norys (Frm) 73, Rosenzweig (Frm) 74, DePey (CG) 74, Doherty (Frm)78, Kalamaras (CG) 78, Diblasi (CG) 79, Towers (Pal) 79, Hollowy (Pal) 79, Coleman (Pal) 81.
*
AREA TEAM RESULTS
Jacobs — Walker 71, Ramsett 74, Askam 76, Boyle 77, Addante 81, Lenzini 81.
Barrington — Calbi 70, Powell 75, Kempinski 78, Lim 78, Barsamian 81, Batliner 81.
Huntley — Wicks 76, Spoeth 76, Craig 78, Ross 78, Crabner 78.
*
Prospect Regional
At Mount Prospect Golf Club
TEAM SCORES
St. Viator 299, Deerfield 300, Prospect 304, Highland Park 308, Stevenson 315, Buffalo Grove 232, Hersey 336, Rolling Meadows 364, Wheeling 398.
*
INDIVIDUAL FINISHERS
Medalist — Patrick Flavin (Highland Park) 68.
Advancing individuals — Flavin (HP) 68, Pan (Stev) 73, Meitus (HP) 76, Matchen (BG) 79, Feder (Stev) 79, Eilrich (BG) 80, Mieko (Hers) 80, DeSalvo (BG) 81, Johnstone (Hers) 81, Krebs (Stev) 81.
*
AREA TEAM RESULTS
St. Viator — Renner 70, Carlson 73, Warner 77, Luthringhausen 79, Carlson 80, Fitzmaurice 85.
Deerfield — Kelsey 71, Bagg 74, Krugman 75, Dickman 80, Kenyon 85, Shimamoto 88.
Prospect — Johnson 73, Dahlstrom 74, Gavin 78, Tenuta 79, Kavanaugh 79, Schwister 70.
*
Class 3A Hinsdale South Regional
at Prairie Bluff Golf Course
Team Scores
Benet 297; Naperville North 299; Naperville Central 305; Hinsdale South 308; Waubonsie Valley 308; Downers Grove South 309; West Aurora 319; Marmion 320; Metea Valley 321; East Aurora 551
Advancing Individuals
Medalist — Stumillo (HS) 69
Marrs (WV) 70; Mayer (WV) 74; Vath (DGS) 75; Caraher (DGS) 78; Hoss (Marm) 78; Lipan (MV) 78; Franklin (DGS) 78; Golich (WA) 78; Korzon (DGS) 78
Advancing Teams
Benet — Bassetto 75; Johnson 76; Carroll 80; VanEekeren 72; Ferconio 74; Rogers 77
Naperville North — Doherty 73; Brown 74; Krejci 79; Whang 76; Nelson 78; Harrington 76
Naperville Central — Dunsire 70; Lieser 72; Conroy 87; Khan 76; Morris 93; Atkins 93
*
Class 3A St. Charles East Regional
at St. Andrews Golf Course
Team Scores
St. Charles East 319; Geneva 321; St. Charles North 326; Batavia 330; South Elgin 331; DeKalb 336; West Chicago 347; Larkin 357; Elgin 492
Advancing Individuals
Medalist — Molloy (SCE) 756
Dylo (SE) 79; Piechota (Bat) 80; Brown (SE) 80; Hoyle (DeK) 81; Lenz (Lar) 81; Parducci (WC) 81; Bleidorn (Bat) 83; Robinson (Bat) 83; Reeser (SE) 84; Melms (DeK) 84
Advancing Teams
St. Charles East — Molloy 76; Riva 83; Bertke 82; King 90; McCadam 87; Jacobs 78
Geneva — Fisher 84; Cisco 82; Hassels 80; Desens 87; Schreiber 81; Lillibridge 78
St. Charles North — Connor 93; Butir 88; Salamone 81; Grill 82; Samuelson 82; Cherala 81
*
Class 3A Oswego Regional
at Blackbery Oaks Golf Course
Team Scores
Neuqua Valley 321; Plainfield North 325; Yorkville 333; Oswego 334; Bolingbrook 352; Oswego East 356; Plainfield South 371; Plainfield East 374; Plainfield Central 381; Romeoville 455
Advancing Individuals
Medalist — Dill (Y) 72
Pina (PS) 78; Behnke (OE) 79; Carnaghi (Osw) 81; D’Virgillio (Bol) 82; Rogers (Osw) 84; Manna (Osw) 84; Kramolisch (Bol) 84; Seedyk (PE) 84; Zamin (Osw) 85; Nagel (Bol) 87
Advancing Teams
Neuqua Valley — Langton 79; Grabowski 80; Gray 87; Nelson 81; Roach 81; Rouches 82
Plainfield North — Zenobi 96; WSacyra 92; Butler 83; Roth 82; Rash 81; Hollingshaus 79
Yorkville — Borneman 96; Horton 94; Smock 101; Biegalski 90; Washburn 77; Dill 72
*
Class 3A York Regional
at Maple Meadows Golf Course
Team Scores
Hinsdale Central 283; Lyons Township 286; Wheaton Warrenville South 293; Wheaton North 303; York 306; Downers Grove South 331; Glenbard West 337; Willowbrook 339; Glenbard East 347; Proviso West 518
Advancing Individuals
Medalist — Walsh (LT) 67
Weise (WN) 75; Suazo (WN) 75; Shadid (WN) 76; Hanson (GW) 76; Holmes (Y) 76; Wheatland (Y) 76; Less (Y) 77; Gunst (Y) 77; Morency (WN) 77; Vasbinder (WN) 78
Advancing Teams
Hinsdale Central — Li 70; O’Reilly 72; Dolehide 73; Shepherd 68; Yoo 74; Filer 78
Lyons Township — D. Hudson 76; J. Hudson 78; Walsh 67; Caplice 75; Spartz 78; Miller 77
WW South — Kelly 76; Dale 75; Denman 68; McCaffrey 75; Dahlquist 78; Westergaard 75
*
Class 2A Aurora Central Catholic Regional
at Phillips Park Golf Course
Team Scores
Burlington Central 295; Aurora Central Catholic 298; Kaneland 310; St. Edward 310; Wheaton Academy 311; Hampshire 333; Sandwich 348; Sycamore 352; IMSA 392; Plano 430
Advancing Individuals
Medalist — Weber (BC) 66
Gosden (WA) 71; Mattas (StE) 72; Spear (WA) 75; Aurand (Syc) 75; Winters (StE) 76; Teevans (WA) 80; Swierczynski (Hamp) 81; Butzow (StE) 80; Beck (Hamp) 82; Doran (Hamp) 82
Advancing Teams
Burlington Central — Weber 66; Niesel 72; A. Sherman 77; J. Sherman 80; Ledebuhr 88; Crosby 88
Aurora Central Catholic — Harreld 72; Miller 73; Prince 74; Cowen 79; Latham 87; Baker 96
Kaneland — Yonkovich 67; Kuhar 78; Faletto 81; Cannell 84; Denton 84; Hed 87
*
Class 2A Grayslake Central regional
At Renwood GC
TEAM RESULTS
Vernon Hills 318, Marian Central 326, Antioch 327, Richmond-Burton 327, Wauconda 345, Grayslake Central 350, Lakes 355, Johnsburg 359, Harvard 371
ADVANCING TEAMS
Vernon Hills — Park 73, Goehrke 79, Manso 80, Schmidt 86.
Marian Central — Schnepf 75, Wancket 79, Rose 85, Radwanski 87.
Antioch — Kreutzer 74, Thode 83, Albrecht 84, Mrkonich 86.
ADVANCING INDIVIDUALS
Hahn (RB) 72, Coffman (Hvd) 75, Pegura (RB) 81, Garafol (Hvd) 81, Barry (Lks) 82, Duex (RB) 83, Reynolds (GC) 84, Gertz (Wauc) 85, Fisher (Joh) 85, Schyvinck (Joh) 86.
*
Class 2A St. Rita Regional
at Meadows Golf Club
Team Scores
Glenbard South 283; St. Francis 299; Nazareth 300; St. Laurence 335; Evergreen Park 344; St. Rita 347; Lindbloom 349; Lisle 372; Chicago University 380; Phillips 586
Advancing Individuals
Medalist — Dufort (GS) 68
Velez (StL) 70; Thonrton (Lind) 74; Mathus (Lind) 76; Chizewer (Unv) 77; Walsh (StR) 81; Wazio (EP) 83; Walsh (EP) 84; Banks (Lind) 84; Martin (EP) 85; Laski (StL) 86
Advancing Teams
Glenbard South — Matos 68; Dufort 68; Wittenberg 70; Uvodich 77; Marks 83; Marino 87
St. Francis — Stolte 71; Nocek 73; Zurawski 78; Mochel 77; Buckley 86; Lane 93
Nazareth — Clark 78; Dobis 70; Hubert 73; Johannes 93; Mara 83; Saladino 79
*
Class 2A St. Ignatius Regional
at Cog Hill Golf Course
Team Scores
St. Ignatius 327; Chicago Latin 328; Montini 331; Fenton 342; Timothy Christian 351; Ridgewood 381; Chicago Northside 387; Elmwood Park 425; DeLaSalle 447
Advancing Individuals
Medalist — Lowry (StI) 74
Dobon (Fen) 79; Malicki (RW) 82; Brush (TC) 82; Pugliese (Fen) 82; May (TC) 86; Byrne (TC) 88; Grillo (North) 88; Kresl (North) 89; Schwarz (Fen) 89; Budnik (RW) 90
Advancing Teams
St. Ignatius — Lowry 74; Brown 82; Downey 84; Russo 87; Cunningham 91
Chicago Latin — Montgomery 79; Sallerson 82; Degraff 83; Vanderwhelle 84; Ferro 89; Chandra 97
Montini — Keefe 80; Vivirito 80; Pastuovic 85; Fitzgerald 86; Spangler 87; Mullins 92
*
Class 1A Westminster Christian Regional
at Golf Club of Illinois
Team Scores
North Shore Country Day 336; Aurora Christian 338; Westminster Christian 338; Northridge Prep 346; FW Parker 349; Elgin Academy 363; IC Catholic Prep 384; Westmont 394; Walther Lutheran 413; Hinckley-Big Rock 431; Guerin Prep 437; Harvest Christian Academy 457; Chicagoland Jewish 463; Faith Lutheran 499
Advancing Individuals
Medalist — Rejman (WC) 76
DiFranco (NP) 80; Bisconti (ElgA) 81; Egan (NP) 82; Carone (FWP) 82; Rachlin (FWP) 83; Gale (GP) 86; Clementi (IC) 89; McGinnis 91; Reinisch (FWP) 92; Gorman (ElgA) 92
Advancing Teams
North Shore Country Day — Reategui 80; Blechman 84; Vieliue 84; Miles 86; Valenti 88; Skinner 89
Aurora Christian — Seward 79; Schien 83; Johnson 86; Hayes 90; Schalharner 94; Cole 99
Westminster Christian — Rejman 76; Swing 84; Howard 88; Hopp 90; Rejman 96; Buhl 99
*