Breaking News Bar
updated: 10/6/2013 12:34 AM

Saturday's girls swimming scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Saturday's summaries

*

naperville Central 124; Hinsdale Central 62

200 medley relay: Naperville Central (Gallowich, Weeks, Ryan, Stevens) 1:53.09; Hinsdale Central 1:57.15; Hinsdale Central 2:02.28; 200 free: Lehane (NC) 2:00.54; Kaufman (HC) 2:00.92; Sanford (NC) 2:05.17; 200 IM: Gallowich (NC) 2:16.97; Matamoros (NC) 2:17.18; Weeks (NC) 2:22.57; 50 free: Stevens (NC) 26.42; Guccione (NC) 26.54; Ryan (NC) 26.67; Diving: Dusel (NC) 232.65; Heiser (NC) 216.00; Mitchell (NC) 206.40; 100 fly: Guccione (NC) 1:00.96; Ryan (NC) 1:02.73; Ayres (HC) 1:05.75; 100 free: Sanford (NC) 56.60; Shenouda (HC) 57.30; Oliver (NC) 57.47; 500 free: Kaufman (HC) 5:18.20; Lehane (NC) 5:21.17; Matamoros (NC) 5:27.29; 200 free relay: Naperville Central (Ryan, Guccione, Sanford, Stevens) 1:44.02; Hinsdale Central 1:46.74; Naperville Central 1:46.96; 100 back: Gallowich (NC) 1:00.76; Yu (HC) 1:01.96; Pavich (HC) 1:03.49; 100 breast: Stevens (NC) 1:09.12; Weeks (NC) 1:09.35; Oliver (NC) 1:12.04; 400 free relay: Naperville Central (Guccione, Gallowich, Sanford, Lehane) 3:48.77; Hinsdale Central 3:52.45; Naperville Central 3:57.45.

*

Conant invitational

team scores

Overall: Stevenson 290, Hersey 187, Conant 175, Crystal Lake 142, Schaumburg 111, South Elgin 35.

CLASS A: Stevenson 97, Conant 69, Hersey 58, Schaumburg 47, Crystal Lake 31, South Elgin 19.

CLASS B: Stevenson 97, Hersey 62, Crystal Lake 58, Conant 51, Schaumburg 34, South Elgin 11.

CLASS C: Stevenson 96, Hersey 67, Conant 55, Crystal Lake 53, Schaumburg 30, South Elgin 5.

*

individual placewinners

200 medley relay:Class A: Stevenson (C.Kirby, Bloodgood, Xiang, R.Kirby) 2:08.01; Class B: Stevenson (Ruiz, Fang, Song, Kuwahara) 2:12.80; Class C: Stevenson (Jeong, Tian, Lenhart, Kameristy) 2:14.36; 200 free:Class A: Hannon (Stv) 2;13.13; Class B: Kuwahara (Stv) 2:17.72; Class C: Tomassetti (Stv) 2:20.13; 200 IM:Class A: Cicero (Con) 2:29.66; Class B: Cejvan (Con) 2:36.72; Class C: Wawer (Stv) 2:41.66; 50 free:Class A: Kirby (Stv) 28.78; Class B: Jeong (Stv) 29.48; Class C: Kameristy (Stv) 29.90; Diving:Class A: Bovino (Her) 374.95; Class B: Johnson (Her) 310.50; Class C: Weingart (Con) 273.30; 100 fly:Class A: Hannon (Stv) 1:08.52; Class B: Kirby (Stv) 1:14.35; Class C: Song (Stv) 1:12.36; 100 free:Class A: Salzman (Stv) 1:02.65; Class B: Tomassetti (Stv) 1:03.86; Class C: Gorey (Her) 1:07.48; 400 free:Class A: Xiang (Stv) 4:30.23; Class B: Mollitor (CL) 4:54.34; Class C: Lenhart (Stv) 5:04.73; 200 free relay:Class A: Stevenson (C.Kirby, Kamin, Xiang, R.Kirby) 1:55.64; Class B: Stevenson (Jeong, Holzer, Bloodgood, Tomassetti) 1:59.03; Class C: Stevenson (Kameristy, Lenhart, Wawer, Song) 2:03.99; 100 back:Class A: Ruiz (Stv) 1:11.36; Class B: Salzman (Stv) 1:12.64; Class C: Jeong (Stv) 1:15.98; 100 breast:Class A: Cejvan (Con) 1:19.97; Class B: Fang (Stv) 1:21.40; Class C: Tian (Stv) 1:24.49; 400 free relay: Class A: Stevenson (Kamin, Ruiz, Salzman, Hannon) 4:10.54; Class B: Stevenson (C.Kirby, Pontello, Weiland, Bloodgood) 4:29.47; Class C: Stevenson (Song, Lenhart, Tian, Kameristy) 4:26.96.

*

Other area results

Leyden 103, Maine East 72

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.