Breaking News Bar
updated: 10/4/2013 12:27 AM

Thursday's girls swimming scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Thursday's summaries

*

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

St. Charles East 115, Metea Valley 68

200 medley relay: St. Charles East (Morling, Herb, Bindseil, Hoyt) 1:53.18; Metea Valley 1:53.85; St. Charles East 1:59.63; 200 free: Nagler (SCE) 2:01.56; Perason (SCE) 2:03.52; Kurkjian (MV) 2:05.60; 200 IM: Bindseil (SCE) 2:11.40; Garvin (SCE) 2:20.73; Cranfill (SCE) 2:21.04; 50 free: Burson (MV) 25.17; Sandberg (MV) 25.25; Hoyt (SCE) 25.92; Diving: Cast (MV) 178.55; Hickey (MV) 171.70; Ritter (SCE) 171.45; 100 fly: Herb (SCE) 1:01.17; Caravetta (SCE) 1:07.43; McCormack (SCE) 1:07.99; 100 free: Burson (MV) 54.71; Sandberg (MV) 55.03; Nagler (SCE) 55.66; 500 free: Garvin (SCE) 5:12.31; O'Malley (SCE) 5:25.74; Flescher (SCE) 5:34.64; 200 free relay: St. Charles East (Hoyt, Nagler, Morling, Bindseil) 1:43.36; St. Charles East 1:45.45; St. Charles East 1:51.14; 100 back: Davidson (MV) 1:00.41; Herb (SCE) 1:02.37; Cranfill (SCE) 1:02.98; 100 breast: Bindseil (SCE) 1:12.91; Hartdegen (MV) 1:15.57; Rathje (MV) 1:19.47; 400 free relay: St. Charles East (Nagler, O'Malley, Flescher, Pearson) 3:46.46; St. Charles East 3:50.90; St. Charles East 3:54.39.

*

St. Charles North 95, Neuqua Valley 91

200 medley relay: Neuqua Valley (McGovern, Hornstra, Erlechman/Soltys) 1:50.64; St. Charles North 1:54.11; Neuqua Valley 1:55.41; 200 free: Guyett (SCN) 1:56.59; Samuelson (SCN) 1:59.83; McGovern (NV) 2:04.43; 200 IM: Hutchinson (SCN) 2:17.51; Zimmer (SCN) 2:21.77; Norris (SCN) 2:22.14; 50 free: Sauer (SCN) 24.97; Soltys (NV) 25.05; Allendorfer (SCN) 25.44; Diving: Winek (NV) 200.0; Beyer (NV) 193.5; Roth (NV) 191.95; 100 fly: Guyett (SCN) 1:00.36; Poedtke (NV) 1:02.01; Walin (NV) 1:02.87; 100 free: Dulancy (NV) 55.87; Allendorfer (SCN) 56.03; Kumeran (NV) 57.55; 500 free: Samuelson (SCN) 5:22.72; Guyett (SCN) 5:29.83; Kalich (NV) 5:30.48; 200 free relay: Neuqua Valley (Hornstra, Soltys, Erlechmann, Kummeron) 1:40.40; St. Charles North 1:40.78; Neuqua Valley 1:44.49; 100 back: Sauer (SCN) 1:01.13; Hornstra (NV) 1:02.14; Hutchinson (SCN) 1:03.14; 100 breast: Brockmeier (NV) 1:08.86; Guyett (SCN) 1:15.47; Harder (NV) 1:15.86; 400 free relay: St. Charles North (Hutchinson, Samuelson, Guyett, Allendorfer) 3:37.33; Neuqua Valley 3:38.22; St. Charles North 3:53.17.

*

Leyden 55, Downers Grove South 39

200 medley relay: Addison Trail/Willowbrook 1:55.39; Hinsdale South 1:59.57; AT/Wbk 2:04.27; 200 free: Kuenstler (AT/W) 2:04.74; Koterra (AT/W) 2:07.77; Frank 2:10.24; 200 IM: McNamar (AT/W) 2:14.41; Hawken (HS) 2:19.22; Deshmukh (HS) 2:28.58; 50 free: Hill (AT/W) 26.48; Onchuck (HS) 26.87; Morrone (AT/W) 27.03; Diving: DuPont (HS) 162.65; Hall (HS) 145.4; Collins (HS) 119.0; 100 fly: McNamara (AT/W) 58.66; Johnston (AT/W) 1:08.58; Scimeca (AT/W) 1:09.69; 100 free: Kuenstler (AT/W) 57.06; Kirin (HS) 58.63; Lobner (AT/W) 1:01.49; 500 free: Marrone (AT/W) 5:31.02; Frank (HS) 5:46.10; Koterra (AT/W) 5:56.26; 200 free relay: Addison Trail/Willowbrook 1:42.50; Hinsdale South 1:48.92; Addison Trail/Willowbrook 1:49.04; 100 back: Hawken (HS) 1:02.35; Stukas (HS) 1:07.30; Hill (AT/W) 1:07.88; 100 breast: Morrone (AT/W) 1:13.63;Deshmukh (HS) 1:15.77; Morrone (AT/W) 1:16.12; 400 free relay: Addison Trail/Willowbrook 3:53.97; Hinsdale South 3:55.60; Addison Trail/Willowbrook 4:11.73.

*

Hinsdale Central 100, Oak Park-River Forest 85

200 medley relay: Hinsdale Central (Yu, Reliss, Kaufman, Chiapp;e) 1:54.95; OPRF 1:56.52; Hinsdale Central 2:00.13; 200 free: Dasoff (OPRF) 1:59.23; Shenouda (HC) 2:00.01; Berger (HC) 2:05.31; 200 IM: Yu (HC) 2:23.40; Bondarenko (OPRF) 2:26.89; Karagianis (HC) 2:27.44; 50 free: Guhlstorf (OPRF) 25.58; Chappe (HC) 26.09; Malecki (HC) 26.75; Diving: McCarthy (HC) 221.45; T. Marano (HC) 210.55; M. Marano 206.5; 100 fly: Dassoff (OPRF) 1:03.43; Gurke (HC) 1:04.98; Kangiamis (HC) 1:08.83; 100 free: Blankemeier (OPRF) 55.29; Chiappe (HC) 56.88; Kaufman (HC) 57.82; 500 free: Aynes (HC) 5:29.03; Shenouda (HC) 5:30.64; Hamp (HC) 5:33.07; 200 free relay: OPRF 1:44.32; Hinsdale Central 1:47.01; OPRF 1:50.12; 100 back: Blankenmeier (OPRF) 1:01.82; Pavich (HC) 1:04.68; Gates (HC) 1:07.46; 100 breast: Guhlstorf (OPRF) 1:12.30; Relias (HC) 1:12.55; Leader (HC) 1:14.54; 400 free relay: OPRF 3:43.12; Hinsdale Central 3:53.13; OPRF 4:01.39.

*

buffalo grove 105, wheeling 74

200 medley relay: Buffalo Grove (Jedryka, Graziano, Wahout, Rabs) 2:13.09; 200 free: Rozmus (Whl) 2:09.66; 200 IM: Wahout (BG) 2:40.43; 50 free: Godlewski (Whl) :25.53; Diving: Malzahn (BG) 154.00; 100 fly: Wahout (BG) 1:11.15; 100 free: Godlewski (Whl) :56.87; 500 free: Jedryka (BG) 5:55.02; 200 free relay: Wheeling (Zieger, Ropski, Rozmus, Godlewski) 1:51.03; 100 back: Pink (Whl) 1:22.03; 100 breast: Zieger (Whl) 1:24.22; 400 free relay: Wheeling (Rozmus, Ropski, Zieger, Godlewski) 4:12.99.

*

Prospect 95, Hersey 91

200 medley relay: Prospect (B. Rozow, M.Berkley, S.Berkley, R. Rozow) 2:01.16; 200 free: Petro (Hers) 2:05.47;

200 IM: R.Rozow (Pros) 2:25.84; 50 free: Fotos (Hers) 25.93; Diving: Liva (Pros) 269.70; 100 fly: Lutz (Hers) 1:04.82; 100 free: B.Rozow (Pros) 57.80; 500 free: Petro (Hers) 5:33.93; 200 free relay: Hersey (Abat, Lutz, Petro, Fotos) 1:46.89; 100 back: B.Rozow (Pros) 1:05.69; 100 breast: M.Berkley (Pros) 1:14.34; 400 free relay: Hersey (Fotos, Lutz, Gorey, Petro) 3:56.03.

*

Rolling Meadows 107, Elk Grove 76

200 medley relay: Elk Grove (Lasovska, Schumacher, Kurta, Falejczyk) 2:05.03; 200 free: Nykol (RM) 2:14.38; 200 IM: Kurta (EG) 2:18.66; 50 free: Falejczyk (EG) 26.86; Diving: Morgan (RM) 160.30; 100 fly: Kurta (EG) 1:01.00; 100 free: Falejczyk (EG) 57.70; 500 free: Nykol (RM) 6:01.28; 200 free relay: Rolling Meadows (Feikes, Zanocco, Nykol, Ligenza) 1:53.20; 100 back: Lasovska (EG) 1:09.57; 100 breast: Ligenza (RM) 1:19.44; 400 free relay: Elk Grove (Falejczyk, Rosenorn, Lasovska, Kurta) 4:01.74.

*

West Chicago-Batavia Co-op 100,

Elgin-Larkin CO-OP 58

200 medley relay: 1. West Chicago-Batavia (Koenig, Malinowski, Cook, Nelson) 2:03.36, 2. Elgin-Larkin (Woerner, Boehmn, Brownfield, Aubry) 2:11.84, 3. West Chicago (Welch, Carriveau, Otzwirk, Bruce) 2:15.84; 200 free: 1. Konopko (WCB) 2:07.27, 2. Reitz (WCB) 2:15.35, 3. Li (WCB) 2:22.19; 200 IM: 1. Bruce (WC) 2:40.36, 2. Carriveau (WCB) 2:40.87, 3. Nelson (WCB) 2:41.03; 50 free: 1. Boehm (E-L) 26.31, 2. Cook (WCB) 26.70, 3. Mroz (WCB) 27.08; 100 fly: 1. Brownfield (E-L) 1:13.18, 2. Bruce (WCB) 1:15.59, 3. Li (WCB) 1:24.15; 100 free: 1. Boehm (E-L) 58.60, 2. Reitz (WCB) 1:01.81, 3. Malinowski (WC) 1:07.00; 500 free: 1. Konopko (WCB) 5:44.83, 2. Nelson (WC) 6:04.78, 3. Otzwirk (WC) 6:18.15; 200 free relay: 1. West Chicago (Mroz, Bruce, Li, Reitz) 1:52.50, 2. West Chicago-Bartlett (Welch, Carriveau, Konopko, Nelson), 3. Elgin-Larkin (Aubry, Woerner, Brownfield, Boehm) 2:01.03; 100 back: 1. Malinowski (WCB) 1:18.15, 2. Welch (WCB) 1:18.59, 3. Woerner (E-L) 1:19.46; 100 breast: 1. Brownfield (E-L) 1:25.25, 2. Sandoval (E-L) 2:06.81; 400 free relay: 1. Elgin-Larkin (Sandoval, Hansen, Ramirez, Copeland) 5:15.50.

JV -- West Chicago-Batavia 97, Elgin-Larkin 33.

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.