Breaking News Bar
updated: 9/27/2013 12:15 AM

Thursday's girls swimming scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Thursday's summaries

*

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

Huntley 105, Woodstock 65

200 medley relay: 1. Woodstock (McGuire, Ferguson, Devinger, DeWane) 2:01.58, 2. Huntley (Hill, Blanken, Al. Cazel, Smitendorf) 2:02.41, 3. Huntley (Padal, Finn, Herron, Machen) 2:04.75; 200 free: 1. Ferguson (H) 2:10.1, 2. Am. Cazel (H) 2:15.36, 3. Quezada (H) 2:18.71; 200 IM: 1. Kruse (W) 2:24.49, 2. Al. Cazel (H) 2:24.58, 3. Herron (H) 2:45.34; 50 free: ;1. McGuire (W) 26.70, 2. DeWane (W) 26.75, 3. Blanken (H) 28.05; 100 fly: 1. Devinger (W) 1:04.49, 2. Ferguson (H) 1:05.27, 3. Smitendorf (H) 1:10.81; 100 free: 1. Hill (H) 59.04, 2. DeWane (W) 59.54, 3. Padal (H) 59.65; 500 free: 1. Al. Cazel (H) 5:47.89, 2. Siefken (H) 5:51.58, 3. Brooke (W) 6:09.08 200 free relay: 1. Huntley (Padal, Smitendorf, Blanken, Ferguson) 1:49.86, 2. Huntley (Quezada, Einmann, Herron, Machen) 1:56.22, 3. Woodstock (Malek, Roberts, Curtis, Ferguson) 2:00.82; 100 back: 1. Hill; (H) 1:04.77, 2. Kruse (W) 1:06.86, 3. McGuire (W) 1:09.11; 100 breast: 1. Devinger (W) 1:11.99, 2. Ferguson (W) 1:16.22, 3. Finn (H) 1:18.47; 400 free relay: 1. Huntley (Al. Cazel, Am. Cazel, Ferguson, Hill) 4:07.30, 2. Huntley (Smitendorf, Siefken, Eiermann, Plansky) 4:19.34, 3. Woodstock (Brooke, Frasik, Emmons, Roberts) 4:34.13.

JV -- Huntley 98, Woodstock 26.

*

St. Charles East 113, Waubonsie Valley 67

200 medley relay: Waubonsie Valley (Hunt, Simpson, Steffl, Matthew) 1:52.56; St. Charles East 1:56.04; Waubonsie Valley 2:00.95; 200 free: Garvin (SCE) 1:56.88; Morking (SCE) 1:58.43; Caravetta (SCE) 2:05.86; 200 IM: Hoyt (SCE) 2:10.89; Herb (SCE) 2:14.69; Tinney (WV) 2:19.34; 50 free: Hunt (WV) 24.70; Hagler (SCE) 25.02; McCormack (SCE) 26.42; Diving: Ritter (SCE) 179.5; Deck (WV) 125.05; 100 fly: Morling (SCE) 58.03; Cranfill (SCE) 1:01.40; Person (SCE) 1:03.33; 100 free: Steffli (WV) 56.10; McCormack (SCE) 56.81; O'Malley (SCE) 56.96; 500 free: Johnson (SCE) 5:22.69; Pearson (SCE) 5:25.77; Simpson (WV) 5:35.35; 200 free relay: Waubonsie Valley (Steffl, Hunt, Tinney/ matthew) 1:39.99; St. Charles East 1:40.02; St. Charles East 1:44.45; 100 back: Hunt (WV) 59.49; Nagler (SCE) 1:03.06; Cranfill (SCE) 1:03.11; 100 breast: Hoyt (SCE) 1:05.72; Steffl (WV) 1:09.79; Herb (SCE) 1:10.17; 400 free relay: St. Charles East (Morling, McCormack, Johnson, Garvin) 3:43.95; St. Charles East 3:49.13; Waubonsie Valley 4:01.25

*

St. Charles North 103.5, metea Valley 82.5

200 medley relay: St. Charles North (Allendorfer, Kowaleski, Hutchinson, Samuelson) 1:53.84; Metea Valley 1:55.89; St. Charles Nroth 2:04.79; 200 free: Samuelson (SCN) 2:03.35; Guyett (SCN) 2:06.49; Kurkjian (MV) 3:06.61; 200 IM: Guyett (SCN) 2:16.49; Davidsen (MV) 2:18.01; Zimmer (SCN) 2:22.00; 50 free: Burson (MV) 25.09; Hutchinson (SCN) 25.26; Sandberg (MV) 25.27; Diving: Ponte (SCN) 170.3; Cast (MV) 167.6; Hickey (MV) 154.6; 100 fly: Zimmer (SCN) 1:04.51; Samuelson (SCN) 1:04.59; Banas (MV) 1:09.88; 100 free: Sandberg (MV) 54.71; Burson (MV) 54.98; Buyett (SCN) 54.98; 500 free: Garza (MV) 5:42.91; Gibson (SCN) 5:52.48; Lipan (MV) 5:56.97; 200 free relay: St. Charles North (Hutchinson, Guyett, Samuelson, Allendorfer) 1:41.61; Metea Valley 1:44.94; Metea valley 1:55.39; 100 back: Davidson (MV) 1:01.37; Hutchinson (SCN) 1:03.62; Kurkjian (MV) 1:04.74; 100 breast: Norris (SCN) 1:14.65; Guyett (SCN) 1:14.97; Hardegen (MV) 1:15.05; 400 free relay: St. Charles North (Samuelson, Guyett, Allendorfer, Hutchinson) 3:50.54; Metea Valley 3:54.77; St. Charles North 4:07.07.

*

Lyons Township 105, Hinsdale Central 81

200 medley relay: :Lyons (Zaharik, Murphy, Swinehat, Young) 1:54.12; Hinsdale Central 1:56.17; Lyons 1:56.89 ; 200 free: Kauffman (HC) 1:59.29; Rosenberger (LT) 1:59.49; Everett (LT) 2:02.71; 200 IM: Ferguson (LT) 2:18.01; Ayres (HC) 2:21.18; Mitchell (LT) 2:21.29; 50 free: Murphy (LT) 25.68; Dunn (LT) 25.82; Shenouda (HC) 25.92; Diving: McCarthy (HC) 233; Vicek (LT) 225.35; Marano (HC) 196.75; 100 fly: Young (LT) 1:02.25; Swinehart (LT) 1:03.29; Ayers (HC) 1:03.43; 100 free: Dann (LT) 55.68; 200 free relay: Lyons (Young, Isaacson, Murphy, Durn) 1:42.57; Hinsdale Central 1:44.05; Lyons 1:46.47; 100 back: Yu (HC) 1:02.68; Pavich (HC) 1:04.51; Buzell (LT) 1:05.74; 100 breast; Murphy (LT) 1:12.17; Ferguson (LT) 1:12.29; Relias (HC) 1:12.31; 400 free relay: Lyons (Rosenberger, Everett, Young, Dunn) 3:45.47; Hinsdale Central 3:47.71; Lyons 43:53.91

*

barrington 136, palatine 40

200 medley relay: Barrington (Holmes, Vega, Scheitlin, Jacobsen) 1:53.17; 200 free: Barnett (Bar) 1:59.43; 200 IM: Mayer (Pros) 2:18.34; 50 free: Scheitlin (Bar) :24.98; Diving: Soto (Bar) 196.10; 100 fly: Jacobsen (Bar) 1:00.58; 100 free: Anderson (Pal) :54.51; 500 free: Ragnini (Bar) 5:27.38; 200 free relay: Barrington (Jacobsen, Barnett, Vega, Capel) 1:41.87; 100 back: Scheitlin (Bar) 1:01.48; 100 breast: Hoffman (Bar) 1:12.99; 400 free relay: Prospect (Zahn, Zahn, Mayer, Anderson) 3:46.30.

*

Hersey 33, Buffalo Grove 53

200-yard medley relay: Hersey 2:17.05; 200 free: Petro (Her) 2:05.47; 200 IM: Wilcher (Her) 2:34.64; 50 free: Fotos (Her) 25.34; Diving: Bovino (Her) 235.45; 100 fly: Morosan (BG) 1:01.78; 100 free: Fotos (Her) 58.41; 500 free: Petro (Her) 5:37.00; 200 free relay: Hersey 1:47.67; 100 back: Morosan (BG) 1:05.85; 100 breast: Abat (Her) 1:17.83; 400 free relay: Hersey 3:58.58.

*

prospect 124, elk grove 53

200 medley relay: Prospect (B.Rozow, M.Berkley, S.Berkley, R.Rozow) 2:03.02; 200 free: S.Berkley (Pros) 2:12.15; 200 IM: M.Berkley (Pros) 2:28.06; 50 free: Kurta (EG) :26.69; Diving: Liva (Pros) 280.10; 100 fly: Kurta (EG) 1:01.91; 100 free: Falejzcyk (EG) :59.94; 500 free: McGough (Pros) 5:46.13; 200 free relay: Prospect (Fulk, Chamberlin, Vuong, Neumann) 1:56.34; 100 back: Vuong (Pros) 1:08.58; 100 breast: B.Rozow (Pros) 1:14.94; 400 free relay: Prospect (Dmitruk, R.Rozow, S.Berkley, McGough) 4:03.05.

*

Rolling Meadows 110, Wheeling 71

200 medley relay: Wheeling 2:03.74; 200 free: Nykol (RM) 2:14.89; 200 IM: Rowley (RM) 2:31.51; 50 free: Godlewski (Whl) 25.36; Diving: Morgan (RM) 128.15; 100 fly: Rowley (RM) 1:04.5; 100 free: Godlewski (Whl) 56.08; 500 free: Rozmus (Whl) 5:56.95; 200 free relay: Wheeling 1:49.38; 100 back: Richards (Whl) 1:07.97; 100 breast: Frantom (RM) 1:17.45; 400 free relay: Rolling Meadows 4:07.25.

*

Schaumburg 118, Hoffman Estates 62

200-meter medley relay: Hoffman Estates (Miles, Rawlings, Bonney, Sullivan) 2:14.81; 200 free: A. Langlotz (Sch) 2:18.60; 200 IM: Skibinski (Sch) 2:43.15; 50 free: Sullivan (Hoff) 30.08; Diving: Huber (Sch) 153.65; 100 fly: Birriel (Sch) 1:18.98; 100 free: M. Langlotz (Sch) 1:05.92; 400 free: A. Langlotz (Sch) 4:53.83; 200 free relay: Schaumburg (M. Langlotz, Skibinski, Birriel, A. Langlotz) 2:01.99; 100 back: Miles (Hoff) 1:11.77; 100 breast: Skibinski (Sch) 1:21.25; 400 free relay: Hoffman Estates (Kasman, Sullivan, Miles, Bonney) 4:29.16.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.