Breaking News Bar
updated: 9/11/2013 12:14 AM

Tuesday's girls tennis scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Tuesday's results

*

Crystal LAke south 6, Hampshire 1

Singles -- No.1: Thome (CLS) d. Hougland 6-0, 6-2; No.2: Schreiner (H) d. Boorom 7-6 (5), 6-3; No.3: Rakofsky (CLS) d.atthana 6-1, 6-3.

Doubles -- No.1: Laktash/Rasmussen (CLS) d. Larson/ Schultz 6-0, 6-0; No.2: Smithana/Subramanian (CLS) d. Hamman/Schoedl 6-4, 6-7(5), 10-4; No.3: Mazurek/Fetzner (CLS) d. Eischen/Raad 6-3, 7-6 (4); No.4: Baietto/ Patel (CLS) d. Zilch/Magalit, 6-1, 6-0.

*

Huntley 7, Dundee-Crown 0

Singles -- No.1: Chalas (H) d. Hawky, 2-2 (forefeit); No.2: Pietramale (H) d. Pautz 4-5 (forefeit); No.3: Wyslak (H) d. Skvata 6-3, 6-0.

Doubles -- No.1: Rosales/Fanke (H) d. Balch/Schmidt 6-2, 6-3; No.2: Alvarez/Gallegos (H) d. Ashacker/Johnson 6-0, 6-4; No.3: Davila/McCartney (H) d. Martin/Bieri 6-3, 6-4; No.4: Iniguez/Viloria (H) d. Gentile/Steifer 6-1, 6-3.Larkin at Geneva

*

Batavia 6, Elgin 1

Singles -- No.1: Keonavongsa (E) d. McClure 6-3, 6-2; No.2: Maren (B) d. Daravong 6-0, 6-0; No.3: Garvin (B) d. Rusenovich 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles -- No.1: Mizikar/Cogan (B) d. Hoberg/Flores 6-0, 6-0; No.2: LeFevre/Unterberg (B) d. Sanchez/Tang 6-0, 6-0; No.3: Lantz/Turner (B) d. Baeza/Datta 6-0, 6-0; No.4: Smorczewski/Robinson (B) d. Luna/Ramds 6-0, 6-0.

*

LAKE ZURICH 6, GRANT 1

Singles -- No. 1: Schoenberg (Grt) d. Wilson 6-0, 6-2; No. 2: Soheil (LZ) d. Antonishina 6-0, 6-2; No. 3: Johnson (LZ) d. Lelchuck 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles -- No. 1: G. Bendfeldt/Casey (LZ) d. Bruce/Jackson 6-1, 6-3; No. 2: S. Bendfeldt/Leahy (LZ) d. Mora/Kramer 6-0, 6-1; No. 3: Han/Ditton (LZ) d. Vandervest/King 6-0, 6-2; No. 4: Repplinger/Brodner (LZ) d. Nyugen/Varabke 6-1, 6-1.

*

LIBERTYVILLE 7, LAKES 0

Singles -- No. 1: Roach (Lib) d. Fischer 6-0, 6-1; No. 2: Klein (Lib) d. Lowe 6-1, 6-0; No. 3: Considine (Lib) d. Misiek 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles -- No. 1: Wagner/Grabowski (Lib) d. Urban/Paoli 6-1, 6-2; No. 2: Anderson/Blaser (Lib) d. Keenna/Whitaker 6-0, 6-0; No. 3: Rasmussen/Buhrman (Lib) d. Visser/Perdue 6-0, 6-0; No. 4: Griffith/Agre (Lib) d. Milter/Siligan 6-0, 6-0.

*

GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL 6, JOHNSBURG 1

Singles -- No. 1: Tatsuguchi (GC) d. Maggoncalder 6-0, 6-0; No. 2: Ruiz (GC) d. Kasprzyk 7-5, 6-3; No. 3: Zador (GC) d. Wochinski 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles -- No. 1: Molidor/Szramek (Joh) d. Schneider/Sullivan 6-2, 6-4 ; No. 2: Adornetto/Mykhaylovska (GC) d. Altobelli/Spears 6-4, 6-2; No. 3: Love/Patel (GC) d. Flebbe/Bennett 6-2, 6-0; No. 4: May/Gately (GC) d. Archer/Heuck 2-6, 6-2, 6-3.

*

STEVENSON 7, ANTIOCH 0

Singles -- No. 1: Kirsch (Stev) d. Henderson 6-0, 6-0; No. 2: Rao (Stev) d. Brost 6-0, 6-0; No. 3: Mopper (Stev) d. Gardner 6-1, 6-0

Doubles -- No. 1: Tulchinskaya/Dong (Stev) d. Donovan/Boudreau 6-1, 6-0; No. 2: Rubin/Kelmis (Stev) d. Stonis/Karpiel 6-1, 6-0; No. 3: Heidkamp/Noegroho (Stev) d. Arden/Horner 6-1, 6-0; No. 4: Waxman/Rezania (Stev) d. Dejong/Gantz 6-1, 6-1.

*

carmel 5, st. viator 3

Singles -- No. 1: Rao (Carm) d. Balas 6-0, 6-1; No. 2: Raslawski (StV) d. O'Donnell 6-3, 7-5; No. 3: Dempsey (StV) d. Donahoe 7-5, 6-3.

Doubles -- No. 1: Kannenberg/Felicelli (Carm) d. Finis/Panarese 6-1, 6-1; No. 2: Sullivan/Bowles (Carm) d. Ptacin/McManus 6-0, 6-1; No. 3: Firnbach/Healy (Carm) d. Guske/Williams 6-0, 6-3; No. 4: Warkenthein/Ramont (Carm) d. Rooney/Sexton 6-6(5), 6-2; No. 5: Petrovich/Divito (StV) d. Uko/Daley 6-0, 6-3.

*

St Francis 5, Walther Lutheran 0

Singles - No. 1: Kolman (SF) d. Kamm (WL) 6-0, 6-0; No. 2: Massa (SF) d. Lomnicki (WL) 6-0, 6-0; No. 3: .

Doubles - No. 1: Langley/Jagielo (SF) d. Steiner/Galup (WL) 6-0, 6-1; No. 2: McEnery/Gruendeman (SF) d. Simzyk/Becker (WL) 6-0, 6-0; No. 3: Madigan/Donavan (SF) d. Ortiz/Bunsold (WL) 6-0, 6-0

*

Lyons Township 5, Glenbard West 2

Singles - No. 1: Chatt (LT) d. Maltby (GW) 6-3, 6-4; No. 2: Bozovic (LT) d. Bush (GW) 7-5, 6-2; No. 3: Park (GW) d. Ko (LT) 4-6, 6-3, 6-2.

Doubles - No. 1: Vasic/Thoms (LT) d. Menzel/Norgaard (GW) 6-1, 6-3; No. 2: Hickey/Sherman (LT) d. Hughes/Sicarella (GW) 4-6, 6-2, 7-6(7-5); No. 3:Sxhwartz/Kaehler (LT) d. Dahlgren/Lupori (GW) 6-4, 6-4; No. 4: Casolino/Morris (GW) d. Meksto/Ruffner (LT) 6-1, 6-1.

*

Wheaton Academy 3, Chicago Christian 2

Singles - No. 1: Chionis (CC) d. Jones (WA) 6-1, 6-0; No. 2: Reiher (CC) d. Jagrowski (WA) 7-5, 7-6(5); No. 3: .

Doubles - No. 1: Scheffer/Howland (WA) d. Hamstra/Furling (CC) 6-4, 6-3; No. 2: Hultgren/Lifin (WA) d. Knipus/Rosendale (CC) 6-4, 6-3; No. 3: Williams/Mann (WA) d. Vollan/Wigboldy (CC) 6-2, 6-4

*

Buffalo Grove 5, Fremd 2

Singles -- No.1: Flack (BG) d. Byrne 5-1, 6-4; No.2: Klipstield (BG) d. Ranchlail 6-2, 7-5; No.3:Sandler (BG) d. Stelinchg 6-1, 6-4.

Doubles -- No.1: Tomal/hanna (Frm) d. Zduncyzk/Gross 6-2, 4-6, 6-2; No.2: Zhang/Freeman (Frm) d. Moran/Delano 7-6, 6-3; No.3: Jarosz/Harisisades (BG) d. Dundar/Kurtzweil 6-2, 6-4; No.4: Mayer/Hong (BG) d. Chen/Yeom 6-4, 6-0.

*

Conant 5, Elk Grove 2

Singles -- No.1: Vujanic (EG) d. Migdal 6-3,6-1; No.2: Marquardt (EG) d. Kimnski 4-6, 6-4, 10-5; No.3: Lin (Con) d Patel 6-3, 6-0.

Doubles -- No.1: Patel/Oh (Con) d. Grinen/Acharzar 6-0, 6-0; No.2: Tauwic/Dhillon (Con) d. Linkford/Snilkova 6-0, 6-0; No.3: Anderson/Schwichtenberg (Con) D. Cato/Rendel 6-0, 6-1; No.4: Gupta/Groan (Con) d. Pizzo/Charta 6-2, 6-1.

*

prospect 7, schaumburg 0

Singles -- No.1: Lysik (Pros) d. Siewsrichol 6-1, 6-0; No.2: Gordosiki (Pros) d. Uday 6-0, 6-0; No.3: Bennett (Pros) d. Ness 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles -- No.1: Saiki/Santiago (Pros) d. Singh/Zagorski 6-2, 6-0; No.2: Bruno/Wilson (Pros) d. Shope/McClure 6-0, 6-1; No.3: Ivanisevic/Becherer (Pros) d. Sriram/Shahi 6-0, 6-0; No.4: Peroussanova/Groh (Pros) d. Smith/Packard 6-0, 6-0.

*

Wheeling 6, Hoffman estates 1

Singles -- No.1: Lang (HE) d. Kora 6-2, 6-0; No.2: Markiewrz (Whl) d. Perkwski 6-4, 6-1; No.3: Aoraha (Whl) d. Rondecher 6-4, 6-4.

Doubles -- No.1: Fister/Miwakar (Whl) d. Kim/Cabera 6-0, 6-0; No.2: Lee/Markiewicz (Whl) d. Patel/Ballazhi 6-1, 6-2; No.3: Kallash/Murphy (Whl) d. Gray/Bonas 6-3, 6-2; No.4: Krom/Beoms (Whl) d. Erdenebat/Hacyani 3-6, 6-3,6-1.

*

Carmel 4, St. Viator 1

Singles -- No.1: Rao (Carm) d. Balas 6-0,6-1; No.2: Rasawski (StV) d. Olson 6-3, 7-6;

Doubles -- No.1: Kannelcerg/Selicelli (Carm) dFinis/Panarese 6-1, 6-1; No.2: Sullivan/Cowles (Carm) d. Ptacin/McManus 6-0, 6-1; No.3: Firncach/Healy (Carm) d. Guske/Williams 6-0,6-3;

*

St. Charles East d. St. Charles North, 6-1

Singles - No. 1: Church (SCE) d. Spellman (SCN), 2-6, 6-1, 6-3; No. 2: Spoerl (SCE) d. Mascha (SCN), 4-6, 7-6 (8), 6-4; No. 3: Wolfe (SCN) d. Maze (SCE), 7-5, 6-3.

Doubles - No. 1: Jones-Roberton (SCE) d. Anderson-Rohrsen (SCN), 6-2, 6-3; No. 2: A. Huskisson-C. Huskisson (SCE) d. Oshana-Solomon (SCN), 6-0, 6-0; No. 3: Russell-Youngberg (SCE) d. Graunke-Smith (SCN), 6-1, 6-3; No. 4: Downing-Rinker (SCE) d. Warner-Washington (SCN), 6-0, 6-1.

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.