Daily Herald - Suburban Chicago's source for news This copy is for personal, non-commercial use. To order presentation-ready copies for distribution you can: 1) Use the "Reprint" button found on the top and bottom of every article, 2) Visit reprints.theygsgroup.com/dailyherald.asp for samples and additional information or 3) Order a reprint of this article now.
Article updated: 5/5/2013 12:27 AM

Saturday's boys track scoreboard

Saturday's meets

*

Lisle invitational

At Benedicine U. (Palatine), 9 a,m.

Class 2A 3A

team scores

St. Ignatius 97; Lincoln-Way East 79; Oswego East 75; Bolingbrook 68; Benet 40; Sandwich 38; Jacobs 25; Morton 22; Palatine 22; Elmwood Park 21; Riverside-Brookfield 17; Notre Dame 15; Marist 12; Evergreen Park 10; Romeoville 9; Wheaton Academy 6; Lemont 1; Nazareth 1, Ridgewood 0.

*

Individual Results

3200 Relay: Palatine (Zambrano, Stella, Brown, Clingerman) 7:50.00; Oswego East 7:57.29; Bolingbrook 8:03.20; 400 relay: Lincoln-Way East 43.37; Oswego East 43.63; Bolingbrook 44.29; 3200: Keelan (StI) 9:19.55; Montalvo (Mort) 9:35.65; Wojcik (EP) 9:53.23; 110 high hurdles: Corydon (LWE) 14.84; Dunham (StI) 15.17; Hawkins (StI) 15.23; 100: Cosby (LWE) 11.46; Thomas (Mort) 11.55; Hammond (LWE) 11.61; 800: Hauser (Mar) 1:53.98; Kampe (StI) 1:57.25; Matysek (Jac) 1:57.89; 800 relay: Oswego East 1:31.39; Bolingbrook 1:32.87; Benet 1:34.68; 400: Ryan (EP) 50.46; Skenandore (OE) 50.75; Ruff (WA) 50.98; 300 int. hurdles: Dunham (StI) 39.30; Corydon (LWE) 39.68; Dzik (Ben) 39.91; 1600: Korabik (StI) 4:23.75; Baran (Jac) 4:25.52; Vershay (Ben) 4:28.00; 200: Cosby (LWE) 23.09; Breunig (Sand) 23.38; Divaldivelso (OE) 23.40; 1600 relay: St. Ignatius 3:24.88; Oswego East 3:26.22; Benet 3:28.34; Long jump: Hawkins (StI) 21-05; Westphal (Bol) 21-04; Sivles (OE) 200-10; High jump: Sivles (OE) 6-04; Young (Bol) 6-02; Colangelo (LWE) 6-0.0; Triple jump: Hawkins (StI) 43-07; Westphal (Bol) 43-5.5; Swon (RB) 42-02; Shotput: Njegovan (Sand) 51-07; Walls (Pal) 49-10.5; Tyznik (Ben) 4-6.5; Discus: Njegovan (Sand) 185-01; Hubona (Ben) 160-03; Bargione (ND) 140-04; Pole vault: Gibson (StI) 13-03; Angelico (EP) 13-03; Stechyshyn (EP) 13-03.

*

Class 1A

Team Scores

Westmont 136; Lisle 73; Seneca 73; Chicago Christian 72; Herscher 64; Walther Lutheran 49; IC Catholic Prep 33; Holy Trinity 28; Timothy Christian 28; Providence St. Mel 2; Seton Academy 0

Individual results

3200 relay: Lisle (Kilroy, Chan, Kamara, Buchelt) 8:22.25; Westmont 8:35.80; Chicago Christian 8:45.45; 400 relay: Lisle (Bester, Cleary, Harris, Rizzotti) 44.65; IC Catholic Prep 45.51; Walther Lutheran 45.94; 3200: McCormick (Sen) 10:05.73; Bowen (Sen) 10:16.41; Novota (West) 10:26.16; 110 high hurdles: Price (Hers) 16.04; Hooker (TC) 16.42; Lovett (Sen) 16.46; 100: Singleton (HT) 11.47; Brouwer (CC) 11.63; Harris (Lis) 11.63; 800: Kilroy (Lis) 2:07.41; Perrotta (West) 2:11.11; Stobl (West) 2:12.09; 800 relay: Chicago Christian 1:34.99; Seneca 1:35.95; IC Catholic Prep 1:36.11; 400: Doll (West) 51.40; Singleton (HT) 51.53; LoGiurato (West) 53.07; 300 int. hurdles: Hooker (TC) 41.73; Robertson (West) 42.97; Price (Hers) 43.82; 1600: McCormick (Sen) 4:42.00; Novota (West) 4:42.16; Dea (West) 4:54.71; 200: Singleton (HT) 23.28; Harris (Lis) 23.36; Brouwer (CC) 23.99; 1600 relay: IC Catholic Prep (Chaidez, Anzures, Saucedo, Hipskind) 3:35.09; Chicago Christian 3:35.30; Westmont 3:42.62; Long jump: Roundtree (CC) 19-0.75; Casey (Sen) 19-04; Xu (WL) 19-02 High jump: Pierce (West) 6-0; Lamie (Hers) 5-10; Petrov (West) 5-10; Triple jump: Pierce (West) 3904; Evans (CC) 37-03; Xu (WL) 37-2.5; Shotput: Harris (Hers) 46-1.5; McDermott (West) 43-11.5; Sanders (WL) 42-10.5; Discus: McDermott (West) 141-09; Jones (WL) 118-06; Harris (Hers) 117-11; Pole vault: Hogan (Hers) 12-06; Ward (Sen) 12-06; Seul (Sen) 11-06.

Copyright © 2014 Paddock Publications, Inc. All rights reserved.