Daily Herald - Suburban Chicago's source for news This copy is for personal, non-commercial use. To order presentation-ready copies for distribution you can: 1) Use the "Reprint" button found on the top and bottom of every article, 2) Visit reprints.theygsgroup.com/dailyherald.asp for samples and additional information or 3) Order a reprint of this article now.
Article updated: 4/30/2013 12:39 AM

Monday's girls track scoreboard

Monday's meets

*

At Grayslake Central

Crystal Lake Central 72, Grayslake Central 67, Huntley 55

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: Crystal Lake Central 10:13.6; 400 relay: Huntley 51.1; 3200: Moran (G) 12:47.5; 110 high hurdles: Tramblay (H) 15.4; 100: Madda (C) 12.8; 800: Staples (C) 2:21.7; 800 relay: Grayslake Central 1:50.5; 400: Engel (G) 1:02.9; 300 int. hurdles: Mara (G) 48.6; 1600: Haggerty (G) 5:39.6; 200: Madda (C) 26.5; 1600 relay: Crystal Lake Central 4:16.1; Long jump: Molinowski (C) 14-.25; High jump: Dalman (C) 4-10; Triple jump: Radasehski (H) 30-3; Shotput: Navier (C) 29-5; Discus: Luria (C) 100-3.5; Pole vault: Dalman 11-10.

*

At Dundee-Crown

McHenry 84, Dundee-Crown 78, Crystal Lake South 21

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: McHenry 10:48.09; 400 relay: McHenry 51.73; 3200: Reiff (D-C) 14:27.41; 110 high hurdles: Lawrence (D-C) 16.44; 100: Jones (D-C) 14.09; 800: N. Himmel (D-C) 2:31.7; 800 relay: McHenry 1:56.04; 400: Purich (M) 1:07.18; 300 int. hurdles: Lawrence (D-C) 50.91; 1600: Schneider (D-C) 5:58.7; 200: D'Angelo (M) 29.38; 1600 relay: Dundee-Crown 4:26.29; Long jump: Michalski (D-C) 15-2.5; High jump: Wlasiuk (M) 5-3; Triple jump: Glosson (M) 30-6; Shotput: Szamlewski (M) 36-1.5; Discus: Nicolay (M) 107-2; Pole vault: Patinella (CLS) 8-0.

*

At Vernon Hills

Vernon Hills 90 Antioch 46

3,200 relay: Vernon Hills, 10:27.0, 400 relay: Antioch, 54.0; 100 hurdles: Ali Tran (VH) 16.3; 100: Duchor (Ant) 13.1; 800: Overbeck (Ant) 2:34.7; 800 relay: Vernon Hills, 1:52.8; 400: Coleman (Ant) 1:03.2; 300hurdles: Alli Tran (VH) 49.8; 1,600: Kristen Whitney(VH) 5:50.2; 200: J.Parker (VH) 27.8; 1,600 relay: Vernon Hills, 4:25.4; high jump: McCameron (Ant) 5-0; triple jump: Rawles (VH) 32-0; pole vault: Rawles (VH) 10-0; long jump: Tran (VH) 15'11; shot put: Firnbach (VH) 33-5; discu: Firnbach (VH) 98-10.

*

At Grant

LAKES 79, GRANT 66

3,200 relay: Lakes 10:24.6; 400 relay: Lakes 53.0; 3,200: Lewis (Grt)12:20.0; 100 high hurdles: Sangster (Grt) 16.2; 100: B. Griesbaum (Lks) 11.8; 800: Griesbaum (Lks) 2:25.6; 800 relay: Grant 1:49.7; 400: Griesbaum (Lks) 1:01.8; 300 int.. hurdles: Troemel (Grt) 48.9; 1,600: Lewis (Grt) 5:32.1; 200: B. Griesbaum (Lks) 26.6; 1,600 relay: Grant 4:22.7; long jump: Griesbaum (Lks) 17-6; high jump: Griesbaum (Lks) 5-0;

triple jump: Terry (Lks) 32.-0.50; shot put: Dunham (Grt) 39-2; discus: Dunham (Grt) 123-10; pole vault: Tuley (Lks) 9-0.

*

LAKES 102, WAUCONDA 44

3,200 relay: Lakes 10:24.6; 400 relay: Wauconda 52.2; 3,200: Towne (Lks) 12:45.3; 100 high hurdles: Lichterman (Wauc) 17.0; 100: B. Griesbaum (Lks) 11.8; 800: Griesbaum (Lks) 2:25.6; 800 relay: Wauconda 1:50.6; 400: Griesbaum (Lks) 1:01.8; 300 int.. hurdles: Lichterman (Wauc) 50-1; 1,600: Schardt (Lsk) 5:32.2; 200: B. Griesbaum (Lks) 26.6; 1,600 relay: Lakes 4:24.6; long jump: Griesbaum (Lks) 17-6; high jump: Griesbaum (Lks) 5-0; triple jump: Terry (Lks) 32.0.50; shot put: Meinhart (Wauc) 38-8.50; discus: Bennett (Lks) 13-2; pole vault: Tuley (Lks) 9-0.

*

Grant 101, WAUCONDA 44

3,200 relay: Grant 10:36.7; 400 relay: Wauconda 52.2; 3,200: Lewis (Grt) 12:20.; 100 high hurdles: Sangster (Grt) 16.2; 100: Beman (Wauc) 12.7; 800: Romig (Grt) 2:37.0; 800 relay: Grant 1:49.7; 400: Basala (Grt) 1:03.3; 300 int.. hurdles: Troemel (Grt) 48.9; 1,600: Lewis (Grt) 5:32.1; 200: Nozime (Grt) 27.9; 1,600 relay: Lakes 4:24.6; long jump: Rinda (Grt) 14-5.50; high jump: Vestoff (Wauc) 4-10; triple jump: Egorov (Wauc) 31-1; shot put: Dunham (Grt) 39-2; discus: Dunham (Grt) 123-10; pole vault: A. Koehler (Wauc) 7-6.

*

At Woodstock North

pRARIE RIDGE 71, GRAYSLAKE NORTH 59, WOODSTOCK N. 46

3,200 relay: Grayslake North 12:30.5; 3,200: Knuckey (GN) 16:01.0; 100 high hurdles: Lara (GN) 18.5; 100: Caokley (PR) 13.9; 800: Mazzant1 )WN) 2:36.0; 800 relay: Grayslake North 1:54.5; 400: Smith (GN) 1:05.3; 300 int.. hurdles: Lockwood )PR) 52.0; 1,600: Baltes (WN) 6:23.0; 200: Coakley (PR) 27.9; 1,600 relay: Prairei Ridge 4:34.7; long jump: Abbate (WN) 13-6; high jump: Abbate (WN) 4-10; triple jump: PArlogean (WN) 31-63.75; shot put: Neckopulos (PR) 36-2.50; discus: Neckopulos 110-10; pole vault: Frantz (PR) 7-6.

*

Copyright © 2014 Paddock Publications, Inc. All rights reserved.