Breaking News Bar
updated: 4/30/2013 12:39 AM

Monday's girls track scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Monday's meets

*

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

At Grayslake Central

Crystal Lake Central 72, Grayslake Central 67, Huntley 55

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: Crystal Lake Central 10:13.6; 400 relay: Huntley 51.1; 3200: Moran (G) 12:47.5; 110 high hurdles: Tramblay (H) 15.4; 100: Madda (C) 12.8; 800: Staples (C) 2:21.7; 800 relay: Grayslake Central 1:50.5; 400: Engel (G) 1:02.9; 300 int. hurdles: Mara (G) 48.6; 1600: Haggerty (G) 5:39.6; 200: Madda (C) 26.5; 1600 relay: Crystal Lake Central 4:16.1; Long jump: Molinowski (C) 14-.25; High jump: Dalman (C) 4-10; Triple jump: Radasehski (H) 30-3; Shotput: Navier (C) 29-5; Discus: Luria (C) 100-3.5; Pole vault: Dalman 11-10.

*

At Dundee-Crown

McHenry 84, Dundee-Crown 78, Crystal Lake South 21

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: McHenry 10:48.09; 400 relay: McHenry 51.73; 3200: Reiff (D-C) 14:27.41; 110 high hurdles: Lawrence (D-C) 16.44; 100: Jones (D-C) 14.09; 800: N. Himmel (D-C) 2:31.7; 800 relay: McHenry 1:56.04; 400: Purich (M) 1:07.18; 300 int. hurdles: Lawrence (D-C) 50.91; 1600: Schneider (D-C) 5:58.7; 200: D'Angelo (M) 29.38; 1600 relay: Dundee-Crown 4:26.29; Long jump: Michalski (D-C) 15-2.5; High jump: Wlasiuk (M) 5-3; Triple jump: Glosson (M) 30-6; Shotput: Szamlewski (M) 36-1.5; Discus: Nicolay (M) 107-2; Pole vault: Patinella (CLS) 8-0.

*

At Vernon Hills

Vernon Hills 90 Antioch 46

3,200 relay: Vernon Hills, 10:27.0, 400 relay: Antioch, 54.0; 100 hurdles: Ali Tran (VH) 16.3; 100: Duchor (Ant) 13.1; 800: Overbeck (Ant) 2:34.7; 800 relay: Vernon Hills, 1:52.8; 400: Coleman (Ant) 1:03.2; 300hurdles: Alli Tran (VH) 49.8; 1,600: Kristen Whitney(VH) 5:50.2; 200: J.Parker (VH) 27.8; 1,600 relay: Vernon Hills, 4:25.4; high jump: McCameron (Ant) 5-0; triple jump: Rawles (VH) 32-0; pole vault: Rawles (VH) 10-0; long jump: Tran (VH) 15'11; shot put: Firnbach (VH) 33-5; discu: Firnbach (VH) 98-10.

*

At Grant

LAKES 79, GRANT 66

3,200 relay: Lakes 10:24.6; 400 relay: Lakes 53.0; 3,200: Lewis (Grt)12:20.0; 100 high hurdles: Sangster (Grt) 16.2; 100: B. Griesbaum (Lks) 11.8; 800: Griesbaum (Lks) 2:25.6; 800 relay: Grant 1:49.7; 400: Griesbaum (Lks) 1:01.8; 300 int.. hurdles: Troemel (Grt) 48.9; 1,600: Lewis (Grt) 5:32.1; 200: B. Griesbaum (Lks) 26.6; 1,600 relay: Grant 4:22.7; long jump: Griesbaum (Lks) 17-6; high jump: Griesbaum (Lks) 5-0;

triple jump: Terry (Lks) 32.-0.50; shot put: Dunham (Grt) 39-2; discus: Dunham (Grt) 123-10; pole vault: Tuley (Lks) 9-0.

*

LAKES 102, WAUCONDA 44

3,200 relay: Lakes 10:24.6; 400 relay: Wauconda 52.2; 3,200: Towne (Lks) 12:45.3; 100 high hurdles: Lichterman (Wauc) 17.0; 100: B. Griesbaum (Lks) 11.8; 800: Griesbaum (Lks) 2:25.6; 800 relay: Wauconda 1:50.6; 400: Griesbaum (Lks) 1:01.8; 300 int.. hurdles: Lichterman (Wauc) 50-1; 1,600: Schardt (Lsk) 5:32.2; 200: B. Griesbaum (Lks) 26.6; 1,600 relay: Lakes 4:24.6; long jump: Griesbaum (Lks) 17-6; high jump: Griesbaum (Lks) 5-0; triple jump: Terry (Lks) 32.0.50; shot put: Meinhart (Wauc) 38-8.50; discus: Bennett (Lks) 13-2; pole vault: Tuley (Lks) 9-0.

*

Grant 101, WAUCONDA 44

3,200 relay: Grant 10:36.7; 400 relay: Wauconda 52.2; 3,200: Lewis (Grt) 12:20.; 100 high hurdles: Sangster (Grt) 16.2; 100: Beman (Wauc) 12.7; 800: Romig (Grt) 2:37.0; 800 relay: Grant 1:49.7; 400: Basala (Grt) 1:03.3; 300 int.. hurdles: Troemel (Grt) 48.9; 1,600: Lewis (Grt) 5:32.1; 200: Nozime (Grt) 27.9; 1,600 relay: Lakes 4:24.6; long jump: Rinda (Grt) 14-5.50; high jump: Vestoff (Wauc) 4-10; triple jump: Egorov (Wauc) 31-1; shot put: Dunham (Grt) 39-2; discus: Dunham (Grt) 123-10; pole vault: A. Koehler (Wauc) 7-6.

*

At Woodstock North

pRARIE RIDGE 71, GRAYSLAKE NORTH 59, WOODSTOCK N. 46

3,200 relay: Grayslake North 12:30.5; 3,200: Knuckey (GN) 16:01.0; 100 high hurdles: Lara (GN) 18.5; 100: Caokley (PR) 13.9; 800: Mazzant1 )WN) 2:36.0; 800 relay: Grayslake North 1:54.5; 400: Smith (GN) 1:05.3; 300 int.. hurdles: Lockwood )PR) 52.0; 1,600: Baltes (WN) 6:23.0; 200: Coakley (PR) 27.9; 1,600 relay: Prairei Ridge 4:34.7; long jump: Abbate (WN) 13-6; high jump: Abbate (WN) 4-10; triple jump: PArlogean (WN) 31-63.75; shot put: Neckopulos (PR) 36-2.50; discus: Neckopulos 110-10; pole vault: Frantz (PR) 7-6.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.