Traffic map
Article updated: 4/20/2013 10:33 PM

Kaneland repeats Peterson title

Buy this photo Buy this photo
next prev 3 of 9
   

Burlington Central's Ryan Olsen wins the final heat of the 400 meter dash in Kaneland meet on Saturday, April 20.

Laura Stoecker | Staff Photographer

Wheaton Academy's Matt Ruff in the final heat of the 400 meter dash at the Kaneland meet on Saturday, April 20.

Laura Stoecker | Staff Photographer

Gallery Image

West Aurora's Charles House in the triple jump at the Kaneland meet on Saturday, April 20.

Laura Stoecker | Staff Photographer

Burlington Central's Lucas Ege takes first in the 110 meter hurdles final at the Kaneland meet on Saturday, April 20.

Laura Stoecker | Staff Photographer

Kaneland's Dylan Nauert in the final heat of the 300 meter intermediate hurdles at the Kaneland meet on Saturday, April 20.

Laura Stoecker | Staff Photographer

Dundee-Crown's RJ Schmidt in the triple jump finals at the Kaneland meet on Saturday, April 20.

Laura Stoecker | Staff Photographer

West Aurora's Aaron Kennebrew in the triple jump at the Kaneland meet on Saturday, April 20.

Laura Stoecker | Staff Photographer

Kaneland's Brad Kigyos in the third heat of the 400 meter dash at Kaneland meet on Saturday, April 20.

Laura Stoecker | Staff Photographer

Geneva's Justin Davis in the 400 meter dash finals in the Kaneland meet on Saturday, April 20.

Laura Stoecker | Staff Photographer

About this Article

The three individuals Kaneland boys track coach Eric Baron credited as most valuable to the Knights' victorious outing at Saturdays' Peterson Prep Invitational didn't run, throw or jump in anything. They made it possible for those who did.
prev next
    • Burlington Central’s Ryan Olsen wins the final heat of the 400 meter dash in Kaneland meet on Saturday, April 20.
    • Wheaton Academy’s Matt Ruff in the final heat of the 400 meter dash at the Kaneland meet on Saturday, April 20.
    • West Aurora’s Charles House in the triple jump at the Kaneland meet on Saturday, April 20.
    • Burlington Central’s Lucas Ege takes first in the 110 meter hurdles final at the Kaneland meet on Saturday, April 20.
    • Kaneland’s Dylan Nauert in the final heat of the 300 meter intermediate hurdles at the Kaneland meet on Saturday, April 20.
    • Dundee-Crown’s RJ Schmidt in the triple jump finals at the Kaneland meet on Saturday, April 20.
    • West Aurora’s Aaron Kennebrew in the triple jump at the Kaneland meet on Saturday, April 20.
    • Kaneland’s Brad Kigyos in the third heat of the 400 meter dash at Kaneland meet on Saturday, April 20.
    • Geneva’s Justin Davis in the 400 meter dash finals in the Kaneland meet on Saturday, April 20.
    Galleries by Category