Breaking News Bar
updated: 4/17/2013 1:04 AM

Tuesday's girls track scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Tuesday's meets

*

LAKE ZURICH 105.33, MUNDELEIN 35.66

3,200 relay: Lake Zurich 11:05; 400 relay: Lake Zurich 51:40; 3,200: Houghton (LZ) 12.45; 100 high hurdles: Ocampo (LZ) 17.4; 100: Hough (LZ) 14,8; 800: Zagula (Mund) 2:30.1; 800 relay: Lake Zurich 1:49.5; 400: Moritz (LZ) 1:03.8; 300 int. hurdles: Papke (LZ) 50.0; 1,600: Ufheil (LZ) 5:29.5; 200: Hough (LZ) 27.2; 1,600 relay: Mundelein 4:24.0; long jump: Stancykiewicz (Mund) 14-1; high jump: Pavlou (LZ) 5-0; triple jump: Pavlou (LZ) 30-5.5; shot put: Dorfman (LZ) 28-4.50; discus: Bouzi (Mund) 84-4; pole vault: Peshek (LZ) 7-0.

*

LIBERTYVILLE 106, MUNDELEIN 39

3,200 relay: Libertyville 10.24; 400 relay: Libertyville 53.34; 3,200: Delprato (Lib) 12:13; 100 high hurdles: Shanahan (Lib) 16.9; 100: Tumer (Lib) 14.9; 800: Stewart (Lib) 2:27.7; 800 relay: Libertyville 1:52.3; 400: Gustafson (Mund) 1:04.6; 300 int. hurdles: Shanahan (Lib) 50.4; 1,600: Deprato (Lib) 5:37.7; 200: Turner (Lib) 27.8; 1,600 relay: Mundelein 4:24.0; long jump: Smegarz (Lib) 15-3; high jump: Becker (Lib) 5-0; triple jump: Stancykiewicz 28-8.50; shot put: Hansen (Lib) 30-9.50; discus: Bouzi (Mund) 84-4; pole vault: Jaffke (Lib) 11-0.

*

LIBERTYVILLE 78, LAKE ZURICH 68

3,200 relay: Libertyville 10:24; 400 relay: Lake Zurich 51.40; 3,200: Delprato (Lib) 12:13; 100 high hurdles: Shanahan (Lib) 16.9; 100: Hough (LZ) 14.8; 800: Stewart (Lib) 2:27.7; 800 relay: Lake Zurich 1:49.5; 400: Moritz (LZ) 1:03.8; 300 int. hurdles: Papke (LZ) 50.0; 1,600: Ufheil 5:29.5; 200: Hough (LZ) 27.1; 1,600 relay: Libertyville 4:24.3; long jump: Smagacz 15-3; high jump: Becker (Lib) 5-0; triple jump: Pavlou (LZ) 30-5.50; shot put: Hansen (Lib) 30-9.50; discus: Dorfman (LZ) 80-1; pole vault: Jaffke (Lib) 11-0.

JV: Libertyville 99, Lake Zurich 42, Mundelein 35

*

Glenbard West 74.5, Oak Park 63.5, Fenwick 24

3200 relay: Glenbard West 10:03.5; Fenwick 11:29; 400 relay: Glenbard West 56.1; Fenwick 60.3; 3200: Majewski (GW) 12:15.2; Beckman (OP) 13:11.1; Stenger (OP) 13:47.9; 110 high hurdles: Wilkerson (OP) 16.5; Spiech (GW) 19.5; 100: Nevisn (GW) 13.4; Oyenso (OP) 13.9; Canikar (Fen) 14.2; Johnson (OP) 14.2; 800: Perez (GW) 2:21.4; Cahill (Fen) 2:30.1; Rogers (GN) 2:31.3; 800 relay: Glenbard West 1:49.6; Fenwick 1:58.1; 400: Owens (OP) 65.4; Long (OP) 66.2; Oark Park 67.3; 300 int. hurdles: Spiech (GW) 56.2; 1600: Reifel (GW) 5:12.5; Hopkinson (Fen) 6:00.1; McIntosh (OP) 6:00.5; 200: Johnson (OP) 28.1; Powell (GW) 29.3; Oyenso (OP) 29.5; 1600 relay: Fenwick 4:22.6; Oak Park 4:36.1; Glenbard West 4:38.6; Long jump: Sophie (Fen) 15-0; Wilkerson (OP) 14-5.75; Lupo (GW) 13-6.5; High jump: O'Gorman (GW) 4-8; Lup (GW) 4-6 Nwoko (OP) 4-6; Triple jump: Weismantle (O) 29-10.5; Ficarella (GW) 26-2; Shotput: Fraticola (GW) 30-6.5; Hunter (OP) 29-4.5; Burns (GW) 28-3; Discus: Fraticola (GW) 94-3; Gambol (GW) 90-4; Davies (GW) 78-10; Pole vault: McKenzie (OP); Katrienw (OP) 8-6; Olivia (OP) 7-6, Chisom (OP) 7-6.

*

At Conant

team scores

Palatine 104.5, Conant 70.5, Elk Grove 9.

individual placewinners

3200 Relay: Palatine 10:13.1; 400 relay: Conant 52.3; 3200: Cox (Pal) 11:12.4; 110 high hurdles: Iroegbulem (Con) 12.0; 100: Sherrod (Con) 12.9; 800: Berg (Pal) 2:34.1; 800 relay: Conant 1:52.1; 400: Temra (Pal) 1:02.4; 300 int. hurdles: Riedy (Pal) 49.2; 1600: Yosif (Pal) 5:21.2; 200: Proske (Pal) 27.2; 1600 relay: Palatine 4:23.3; Long jump: Jump (Pal) 15-9.5; High jump: Heidrich (Pal) 4-8; Triple jump: Lastrella (Con) 37-7; Shot put: Donnell (Con) 37-8; Discus: Donnell (Con) 121-0; Pole vault: Cunningham (Pal) 6-0.

*

At Hoffman Estates

team scores

Schaumburg 69, Hoffman Estates 62, Rolling Meadows 49.

individual placewinners

3200 Relay: Schaumburg 9:47.3; 400 relay: Schaumburg 53.2; 3200: Baldwin (Sch) 12:42.5; 110 high hurdles: O'Brien (RM) 18.7; 100: Ripatowski (Sch) 12.4; 800: Gutt (Sch) 2:30.5; 800 relay: Schaumburg: 2:00.6; 400: Kumamoto (Sch) 62.0; 300 int. hurdles: Regalado (HE) 52.3; 1600: Biddle (HE) 5:02.9; 200: Harper (RM) 26.8; 1600 relay: Hoffman Estates 4:24.3; Long jump: Harper (RM) 15-1; High jump: Lorentzen (RM) 4-10; Triple jump: Kocol (RM) 30-3; Shotput: Oginni (HE) 45-6; Discus: Keller (RM) 126-3; Pole vault: Cho (HE) 8-0.

*

At Prospect

team scores

Prospect 99, Barrington 72, Buffalo Grove 15.

individual placewinners

3200 Relay: Barr (Bergren, Gross, Reynolds, Patino) 9:58.19; 400 relay: Prospect (Weis, Mason, Sherwood, Skudlarek) 51.81; 3200: Ko (BG) 11:30.38; 110 high hurdles: Braun (Barr) 16.34; 100: Mason (Pros) 12.90; 800: Santiago (Pros) 2:21.96; 800 relay: Barrington (Babiuk, Braun, Capel, Clarke) 1:51.34; 400: Bergren (Barr) 1:02.91; 300 int. hurdles: Cossio (Barr) 51.30; 1600: Poplawski (Pros) 5:32.66; 200: Cropsey (Barr) 27.85; 1600 relay: Barrington (Clarke, Capel, Babiuk, Reynolds) 4:21.66; Long jump: Eurich (Pros) 15-8.25; High jump: Cossio (Barr) 5-0; Triple jump: Sherwood (Pros) 34-3; Shot put: Reese (Pros) 38-10.5; Discus: Reese (Pros) 116-9; Pole vault: Devereux (Pros) 9-6.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.