Saturday’s girls track scoreboard
Saturday’s meets
*
Jenni’s ABC Meet at Kaneland
Team scores
1. Huntley 324, 2. Kaneland 301, 3. Boylan 219, 4. Rosary 203, 5. Rock Falls 171, 6. Mt Assisi Academy 66
*
Hinsdale Cental invitational
Team Scores
Hinsdale Central 135; Hinsdale South 111; Oak Park-River Forest 74; Carl Sandburg 67; Willowbrook 67; Marist 65; Elk Grove 20; University 13; Westinghouse College Prep 6.
*
Top finishers
3200 relay: Carl Sandburg 10:12.50; Hinsdale Central 10:28.90; Willowbrook 10:31.20; 400 relay: OPRF 52.57; Marist 53.40; Hinsdale Central 53.47; 3200: Curci (Univ) 11:44.08; Horowitz (HC) 1:45.31; Mokate (CS) 11:52.04; 110 high hurdles: Tenerelli (HC) 16.0; Wilkerson (OPRF) 16.23; Foggie (Mar) 16.91; 100: Warren (HS) 12.98; Pitts (Mar) 13.10; Owens (OPRF) 13.29; 800: Letz (CS) 2:28.64; Wayne (CS) 2:28.69; Gelman (HC) 2:30.51; 800 relay: OPRF 1:52.19; Hinsdale Central 1:52.83; Hinsdale South 1:56.05; 400: Monyek (HC) 1:01.10; Taylor (Wbk) 1:01.28; Warren (HS) 1:02.06; 300 int. hurdles: Wilkerson (OPRF) 49.83; Darden (HS) 49.99; Morgan (HC) 51.45; 1600: Hardies (HC) 5:16.23; Marcotte (HC) 5:18.96; Gorin (OPRF) 5:25.70; 200: Burton (Wbk) 27.24; Monyek (HC) 27.51; Binkowski (CS) 28.58; 1600 relay: Hinsdale South (Blumenstein, Darden, Noble, Warren) 4:15.63; Hinsdale Central 4:18.88; Carl Sandburg 4:23.85; Long jump: Blumenstein (HS) 16-7.5; Beamon (Wbk) 15-6.5; Thompson (HS) 15-4.0; High jump: Bodee (HS) 5-0.0; Hawken (HS) 4-10; Klaassen (Wbk) 4-10; Carollo (Mar) 4-10; Triple jump: Tenerelli (HC) 33-6.5; Thompson (HS) 33-3.0; Hawken (HS) 32-5.5; Shotput: Stils (Wbk) 34-8.5; Chaput (EG) 29-6.5; Wasz (HC) 29-5.5; Discus: Stills (Wbk) 107-08; Chaput (EG) 104-06; Dimitrijevic (HS) 82-09; Pole vault: Kroeschell (OPRF) 11-0.0; Carollo (Mar) 8-6.0; Caddick (Mar) 8-6.0; Lenso (OPRF) 8-6.0.
*
Luther North invitational
TEAM SCORES
1. Harvest Christian 71, 2. North Shore Country Day 65, 3. Luther North 52, 4. Mather 52, 5. Christian Liberty Academy 52, 6. Payton College Prep 50, 7. Taft 43, 8. Regina 32, 9. Immaculate Conception 30, 10. CICS-Ellison 22, 11. Little Village 20, 12. Steinmetz 19, 13. Chicago Hope Academy 9, 14. Westminster Christian 4, 15. Guerin Prep 2, 16 Faith Lutheran 2, 17. Gordon Tech 2, 18. Holy Trinity 0, 19. St. Benedict 0, 20. Christ the King 0, 21. Jones Prep College 0, 22. CICS-Northtown 0.
*
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
3200 relay: Taft (Mendoza, Berger, Shirahama, Goecke) 10:46.7; 400 relay: North Shore Country Day 56.31; 3200: Nelson (HC) 13:00.6; 110 high hurdles: Piergies (NSCD) 17.63; 100: Barclay (CLA) 13.43; 800: Richter (HC) 2:37.10; 800 relay: Luther North (Allen, Harris, Boone, Horne) 2:01.4; 400: Lyles (C-E) 1:07.08; 300 int. hurdles: Piergies (NSCD) 52.23; 1600: Mendoza (Taft) 5:38.3; 200: Barclay (CLA) 27.0; 1600 relay: Taft (Berger, Shirahama, Goecke, Mendoza) 4:38.9; Long jump: Barclay (CLA) 16-02; High jump: Doby (HC) 4-08; Triple jump: Barclay (CLA) 31-04; Shotput: Doby (HC) 34-07; Discus: Schumaker (LN) 105-03.
*
Schaumburg invitational
TEAM SCORES
Glenbard North 183, Rockton Hononegah 91, Schaumburg 86, St. Ignatius 85, Whitney Young 83.5, Lane 58.5, Grayslake North 51, Streamwood 33, Plainfield East 27.
*
INDIVIDUAL placewinnerS
3,200 relay: 1. Hononegah (Earls, Dal Santo, Van, Clayton) 9:56.03, 2. St. Ignatius 10:09.82, 3. Glenbard North 10:26.38; 400 relay: 1. Glenbard North (Howard, Pickens, Kruse, Stankowskey ) 51.15, 2. St. Ignatius 52.72, 3. Grayslake North 52.78; 3,200: 1. Falsey (Sch) 11:56.12, 2. Devitt (StI) 12:20.15, 3. Connolly (StI) 12:36.85; 100 high hurdles: 1. James (GBN) 15.57, 2. O’Connell (GLN) 16.12, 3. Manson (PE) 16.90; 100: 1. Stankowskey (GbdN) 13.35, 2. Davis (LT) 13.53, 3. Kelly (Sch) 13.57; 800: 1. Baggett (WY) 2:20.76, 2. Carr (GbdN) 2:22.24, 3. Gutt (Sch) 2:25.67; 800 relay: 1. Glenbard North (Howard, Kruse, Pickens, Stankowskey) 1:49.51, 2. Hononegah 1:53.44, 3. Grayslake North 1:53.88; 400: 1. Carr (GbdN) 57.61, 2. Clayton (Hon) 58.51, 3. Davis (LT) 1:02.06; 300 low hurdles: 1. James (GbdN) 49.51, 2. Neuhring (GbdN) 50.17, 3. O’Connell (GLN) 51.60; 1,600: 1. Boswell (StI) 5:26.59, 2. Gutt (Sch) 5:32.19, 3. Araujo (WY) 5:37.86; 200: 1. Cohn (StI) 26.35, 2. Clayton (Hon) 26.60, 3. Wilson (GLN) 27.23; 1,600 relay: 1. Glenbard North (Pickens, James, Neuhring, Carr) 4:09.93, 2. Hononegah 4:10.38, 3. Schaumburg 4:18.01; high jump: 1. James (GbdN) 5-02, 2. McGruffin (WY) 5-0, 3. Neuhring (GbdN) 5-0; pole vault: 1. Williams (WY) 8-06, 2. Stacey (GbdN) 8-0, 3. Kruis (GbdN) 8-0; long jump: 1. Howard (GbdN) 15-11.5, 2. Kelly (Sch) 15-11, Kruse (GbdN) 15-07.75; triple jump: 1. Holland (Hon) 34-04, 2. McGruffin (WY) 34-03.5, 3. Kruse (GbdN) 33-10.25.
*
Hindale Central Devilette Invite
Team Scores
Hinsdale Central 135; Hinsdale South 111; Oak Park-River Forest 74; Carl Sandburg 67; Willowbrook 67; Marist 65; Elk Grove 20; University 13; Westinghouse College Prep 6
Top finishers
3200 relay: Carl Sandburg 10:12.50; Hinsdale Central 10:28.90; Willowbrook 10:31.20; 400 relay: OPRF 52.57; Marist 53.40; Hinsdale Central 53.47; 3200: Curci (Univ) 11:44.08; Horowitz (HC) 1:45.31; Mokate (CS) 11:52.04; 110 high hurdles: Tenerelli (HC) 16.0; Wilkerson (OPRF) 16.23; Foggie (Mar) 16.91; 100: Warren (HS) 12.98; Pitts (Mar) 13.10; Owens (OPRF) 13.29; 800: Letz (CS) 2:28.64; Wayne (CS) 2:28.69; Gelman (HC) 2:30.51; 800 relay: OPRF 1:52.19; Hinsdale Central 1:52.83; Hinsdale South 1:56.05; 400: Monyek (HC) 1:01.10; Taylor (Wbk) 1:01.28; Warren (HS) 1:02.06; 300 int. hurdles: Wilkerson (OPRF) 49.83; Darden (HS) 49.99; Morgan (HC) 51.45; 1600: Hardies (HC) 5:16.23; Marcotte (HC) 5:18.96; Gorin (OPRF) 5:25.70; 200: Burton (Wbk) 27.24; Monyek (HC) 27.51; Binkowski (CS) 28.58; 1600 relay: Hinsdale South (Blumenstein, Darden, Noble, Warren) 4:15.63; Hinsdale Central 4:18.88; Carl Sandburg 4:23.85; Long jump: Blumenstein (HS) 16-7.5; Beamon (Wbk) 15-6.5; Thompson (HS) 15-4.0; High jump: Bodee (HS) 5-0.0; Hawken (HS) 4-10; Klaassen (Wbk) 4-10; Carollo (Mar) 4-10; Triple jump: Tenerelli (HC) 33-6.5; Thompson (HS) 33-3.0; Hawken (HS) 32-5.5; Shotput: Stils (Wbk) 34-8.5; Chaput (EG) 29-6.5; Wasz (HC) 29-5.5; Discus: Stills (Wbk) 107-08; Chaput (EG) 104-06; Dimitrijevic (HS) 82-09; Pole vault: Kroeschell (OPRF) 11-0.0; Carollo (Mar) 8-6.0; Caddick (Mar) 8-6.0; Lenso (OPRF) 8-6.0.
*
Friday’s late results
Wheaton Warrenville South Invitational
Team Scores
Wheaton Warrenville South 168; Oswego 104; Thornwood 95; Downers Grove South 75; Metea Valley 68; Glenbrook South 39
Top finishers
3200 relay: WW South 10:06.70; Oswego 10:17.40; Metea Valley 10:43.40; 400 relay: Thornwood 51.30; Oswego 52.30; WW South 53.20; 3200: Hjorth (Osw) 11:24.50; Cast (MV) 11:28.40; Albers (DGS) 11:29.90; 110 high hurdles: Spera (WWS) 16.0; Brandenburg (MV) 16.20; Shodipo (Osw) 17.0; 100: Simmons (Osw) 13.0; Riley (Thorn) 13.20; Baeten (DGS) 13.40; 800: Kiple (WWS) 2:20.30; Herrmann (WWS) 2:24.40; Thate (DGS) 2:25.50; 800 relay: WW South 1:49.20; Oswego 1:50.20; Thornwood 1:52.50; 400: Dean (Thorn) 1:03.27; Rogers (Thorn) 1:05.33; Falger (Osw) 1:05.44; 300 int. hurdles: Dalan (WWS) 49.28; Alcozer (Osw) 49.70; Collins (MV) 51.18; 1600: Schmelzle (WWS) 5:17.45; Hjorth (Osw) 5:18.86; Strelau (DGS) 5:33.55; 200: Franklin (DGS) 27.19; Baeten (DGS) 27.48; Burkhart (Osw) 27.65; 1600 relay: Oswego 4:12.26; Thornwood 4:24.05; Metea Valley 4:34.63; Long jump: Thomas (GS) 17-4.0; Athas (GS) 15-11.0; Spera (WWS) 15-3.0; High jump: Enright (WWS) 5-2.0; Zappia (WWS) 5-2.0; Coker (WWS) 5-0.0; Triple jump: Franklin (DGS) 33-4.25; Nasson (WWS 32-11.5; Athas (GS) 31-8.0; Shotput: Stewart (Thorn) 38-1.0; Julifs (MV) 36-4.5; Elkey (WWS) 33-11.0; Discus: Julifs (MV) 126-10; Elkey (WWS) 107-09; Winston (Thorn) 99-05; Pole vault: Smith (WWS) 10-0; Brandenburg (MV) 10-0; Falge (Osw) 9-6.
*
Naperville North Gus Scott Invite
Participating Teams
Invite winner: Naperville North
Other schools: Benet, Jacobs, Waubonsie Valley, Cary-Grove, Elgin, Oak Park-River Forest, Stagg, Romeoville, St. Charles East, New Trier
Top Finishers
3200 relay: Jacobs (Baran, Guiliano, VanVlierbergen, Barnes) 9:46.86; St. Charles East 9:49.20; Naperville North 9:55.81; 400 relay: Waubonsie Valley (Post, Ellis, Moore, Hughes) 51.18; Romeoville 51.50; Cary-Grove 51.96; 3200: Blazek (Ben) 11:31.96; Hamilton (NN) 11:45.55; Deutsch (SCE) 11:56.13; 110 high hurdles: Boys (V) 16.99; Hobbs (WV) 17.28; Glas (SCE) 17.44; 100: Schulz (CG) 12.91; Lilly (RV) 13.08; Stoskute (SCE) 13.23; 800: Williams (SCE) 2:18.87; Guppy (NN) 2:27.31; Gibson (NN) 2:28.23; 800 relay: Cary-Grove (Robins, Schulz, Schoepke, Furio) 1:48.55; Romeoville 1:48.98; Waubonsie Valley 1:54.87; 400: Williams (SCE) 59.33; Adams (SCE) 1:02.51; Post (WV) 1:02.55; 300 int. hurdles: Riedy (Ben) 49.61; Glas (SCE) 50.41; Taokarski (SCE) 51.40; 1600: VanVlierbergen (Jac) 5:07.19; Meyer (NN) 5:08.93; DeTurris (NN) 5:09.30; 200: Schulz (CG) 25.82; Lilly (RV) 26.22; McKee (NN) 27.04; 1600 relay: St. Charles East (Abels, Adams, Scull, Towne) 4:14.34; Naperville North 4:18.71; Cary-Grove 4:24.51; Long jump: Furio (CG) 16-0.25; Wilson (Stagg) 15-8.0; McDaniel (NN) 15-2.25; High jump: Mueller (NN) 5-2.0; Sternard (CG) 5-0.0; Robins (CG) 5-0.0; Triple jump: Nicholson (CG) 25-6.0; Mannix (Stagg) 34-3.75; Perrone (CG) 33-7.0; Shotput: Kelly (RV) 39-6.5; Jones (RV) 36-4.0; Passaglia (SCE) 36-2.0; Discus: Hughes (WV) 116-11; Roehri (CG) 111-03; Passaglia (SCE) 106-06; Pole vault: Turner (NN) 11-0.0; Klaus (WV) 10-0.0; Mueller (NN) 9-6.0.