Daily Herald - Suburban Chicago's source for news This copy is for personal, non-commercial use. To order presentation-ready copies for distribution you can: 1) Use the "Reprint" button found on the top and bottom of every article, 2) Visit reprints.theygsgroup.com/dailyherald.asp for samples and additional information or 3) Order a reprint of this article now.
Article updated: 4/10/2013 12:26 AM

Tuesday's boys track scoreboard

Tuesday's meets

*

Wheaton North 101, Glenbard East 60, West Chicago 19

3200 relay: Glenbard East 8:55.19; Wheaton North 9:05.53; 400 relay: Wheaton North 43.10; Glenbard East 46.12; 3200: Peters (GE) 10:18.97; Booth (GE) 10:19.35; Noyes (WN) 10:26.16; 110 high hurdles: Steele (WN) 15.5; Biegalski (WN) 15.88; Riley (WN) 16.69; 100: Charles (WN) 10.08; Biegalski (WN) 11.00; Bruni (WN) 11.18; 800: Ryan (WN) 2:00.76; Didier (WN) 2:09.32; Basching (GE) 2:15.28; 800 relay: Wheaton North 1:31.38; Glenbard East 1:37.5; 400: Kirby (WN) 53.50; Peters (GE) 53.53; Booth (GE) 55.10; 300 int. hurdles: Riley (WN) 42.31; Kapustka (GE) 44.91; Patel (WC) 45.03; 1600: Newman (GE) 4:50.53; Gabrielle (WN) 4:51.50; Swanson (GE) 5:06.63; 200: Steele (WN) 23.28; Singer (GE) 24.15; Keyes (GE) 24.81; 1600 relay: Glenbard East 3:46.11; West Chicago 3:50.35; Long jump: Keyes (GE) 20-8.5; Wright (GE) 19-3.75; Clay (WN) 18-11.75; High jump: Elicke (WN) 6-0; Clay (WN ) 5-2; Wster (WN) 5-0; Triple jump: Kulikowski (WC) 36-0; Shotput: Chapua (WN) 49-8; Grace (WN) 48-10.5; Dukes (WN) 44-6; Discus: Grace (WN) 140-6; Hurlburg (GE) 135-3; gates (WN) 119-11; Pole vault: Bruni (WN) 12-0; Cecil (WN) 9-6; Kubik (WC) 8-6.

*

At Hersey

TEAM SCORES

Hersey 93, Palatine 51, Hoffman Estates 38

INDIVIDUAL PLACEWINNERS

3200 Relay: Palatine 9:06.64; 400 relay: Palatine 44.3; 3200: Dalton 10:38.6, Paton (Hers); 110 high hurdles: Dahnweih (Hers) :15.8; 100: Kuksa (Pal) :11.2; 800: Rodriguez (Hers) 2:00.8; 800 relay: Hersey 1:35.2; 400: Bruemmer (HE) 55.6; 300 int. hurdles: Komenda (Hers) 41.8; 1600: Somery (Hers) 4:24.5; 200: Anderson (HE) :23.7; 1600 relay: Hersey 3:41.1; Long jump: Mclean (Pal) 18-2.5; High jump: Olsen (Hers) 6-0; Triple jump: Williams (HE) 40-6; Shotput: Beyer (Hers) 50-0; Discus: Vainlsi (Hers) 139-10; Pole vault: Baummer (HE) 12-0.

*

At Schaumburg

TEAM SCORES

Prospect 132, Schaumburg 43, Elk Grove 6,

INDIVIDUAL PLACEWINNERS

3200 Relay: Prospect 10.15; 400 relay: Prospect 52.7; 3200: Gutt (Sch) 11:512; 110 high hurdles: Maya (Pro) 17.6; 100: Relly (Sch) 13.7; 800: Boplowski (Pros) ; 800 relay: Prospect 14:58.9; 400: Sapo (Sch) 63.3; 300 int. hurdles: Devobooux (Pros) 50.9; 1600: Gah (Sch); 200: Sherwood (Pros) 27.4; 1600 relay: Prospect 4:30.8; Long jump: Kendziera (Pros) 147-1-2; High jump: Kendipva (Pros) 5-0; Triple jump: Furick (Pros) 30-6; Shotput: Reese (Pros) 39-9; Discus: Reese (Pros) 129-3; Pole vault: Monddie (Pros) 9-0.

*

At Carmel

TEAM SCORES

Carmel 98, St. Viator 51, Nazareth 22.

INDIVIDUAL PLACEWINNERS

3,200 relay: Carmel 9:41.9; 400 relay: Carmel 46.29; 3,200: Novak (Carm) 11:00; 110 high hurdles: Roll (Naz) 16.08; 100: McClean (Carm) 11:25; 800: Sammons (St.V) 2:03.37; 800 relay: St. Viator 1:37.09; 400: Scalan (St.V) 57.68; 300 int.. hurdles: Roll (Naz) 42.08; 1,600: Schriber (St.V)5:02.62; 200: McClean (Carm) 23.82; 1,600 relay: St. Viator 3:44.4; long jump: Ballitan (Carm) 13-3; high jump: P.Kelly (Naz) 5-2; triple jump: Ballitan (Carm) 41-9.25; shot put: Fenger (Carm) 42-0; discus: Johnson (Carm) 125-0; pole vault: D. Biondo 8-0.

*

Copyright © 2014 Paddock Publications, Inc. All rights reserved.