Daily Herald - Suburban Chicago's source for news This copy is for personal, non-commercial use. To order presentation-ready copies for distribution you can: 1) Use the "Reprint" button found on the top and bottom of every article, 2) Visit reprints.theygsgroup.com/dailyherald.asp for samples and additional information or 3) Order a reprint of this article now.
Article updated: 4/9/2013 12:40 AM

Monday's boys track scoreboard

Monday's meets

*

TEAM SCORES

1. Huntley 110, 2. Jacobs 59, 3. Hampshire 13.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: 1. Jacobs 8:46.04, 2. Huntley 9:25.06; 400 relay: 1. Huntley 46.0, 2. Hampshire 49.3; 3200: 1. Jetsus (HUN) 11:13.9, 1. Campbell (HUN) 11:33.9, Oury (HAM) 11:34.1; 110 high hurdles: 1. McCalin (J) 16.0, 2. Bell (HUN) 16.1, 3. See (HUN) 16.3; 100: 1. Walker (J) 11.4, 2. Dollar (HUN) 11.7, 2. Schwartz (HUN) 11.7; 800: 1. Matysek (J) 1:57.7, 2. Obecny (HUN) 1:59.9, 3. Nerja (J) 2:02.5; 800 relay: 1. Huntley 1:38.1; 400: 1. Rogers (J) 51.7, 2. Pagan (HAM) 51.8, 3. Schwartz (HUN) 52.2; 300 int. hurdles: 1. See (HUN) 42.3, 2. McLain (J) 43.9, 3. Bell (HUN) 45.1; 1600: 1. Baran (J) 4:36.5, 2. Teichwann (J) 4:39.1, 3. Seaton (HAM) 4:40.5; 200: 1. Walker (J) 23.8, 2. Schwartz (HUN) 23.9, 3. Gierlak (J) 24.3; 1600 relay: 1. Huntley 3:39.7, 2. Jacobs 3:41.3, 3. Hampshire 3:45.3; Long jump: 1. Walker (HUN) 19-4.5, 2. See (HUN) 17-8, 3. Waite (HUN) 17-1.5; High jump: 1. Bell (HUN) 6-3, 2. Raymer (HUN) 5-8, 3. Narvaez (J) 4-10; Triple jump: 1. Andrus (HUN) 35-3, 2. Raymer (HUN) 34-10, 3. Seagren (HAM) 32-2.5; Shotput: 1. Herbert (HUN) 46-10, 2. Jimenez (HUN) 43-10, 3. Paar-Fusser (HUN) 37-8; Discus: 1. Herbert (HUN) 148-8, 2. Jimenez (HUN) 121,-1, 3. Cienwicz (J) 104-3; Pole vault: 1. Lamber (HUN) 11-6, 1. Andrus (HUN) 11-6, 3. Auschsetter (HUN) 10-6.

*

At Antioch

GRANT 119, ANTIOCH 27

3,200 relay: Grant 8:39.4; 400 relay: Grant 44.0; 3,200: Romig (Grt) 10:22.8; 110 high hurdles: J. Wells (Grt) 16.1; 100: O. Wells (Grt) 11.4; 800: Hatton (Grt) 2:02.0; 800 relay: Grant 1:33.3; 400: Sullivan (Grt) 51.7; 300 int.. hurdles: Bredwood (Grt) 42.5; 1,600: Romig (Grt) 4:47.6; 200: O. Wells (Grt) 22.9; 1,600 relay: Grant 3:37.5; long jump: J. Wells (Grt) 19-11; high jump: J. Wells 6-6; triple jump: Miller (Grt) 41-2; shot put: Lombsardino (Grt) 60-1.50; discus: Lombardino (Grt) 181-2.50; pole vault: Wolske (Ant) 11-3.

*

At Stevenson

STEVENSON 93, LIBERTYVILLE 53

3,200 relay: Libertyville 8:33.7; 400 relay: Stevenson 45.1; 3,200: Wood (Stev) 9:57.6; 110 high hurdles: Velev (Stev) 15.1; 100: B. Lee (Stev) 11.1; 800: Gardiner (Stev) 2:06.3; 800 relay: Stevenson 1:32.7; 400: Doong (Stev) 54.9; 300 int.. hurdles: Roberts (Lib) 41.2; 1,600: Oh (Stev) 4:44.3; 200: Kim (Stev) 22.6; 1,600 relay: Libertyville 3:38; long jump K. Kim (Stev) 20-11.50; high jump: Pitts (Stev) 5-6; triple jump Wilson (Lib) 42-2.50; shot put: Dziedzic (Lib) 55-1; discus: Dolan (Stev) 151-9.

*

At Lake Zurich

ZION-BENTON 88, LAKE ZURICH 58

3,200 relay: Lake Zurich 9:11; 400 relay: Zion-Benton 43.8; 3,200: Lusteras (ZB) 10:27; 110 high hurdles: Fitzgerald (LZ) 16.3; 100: Klett (LZ) 11.1; 800: Kuehr (LZ) 2:00; 800 relay: Zion-Benton 1:32.6; 400: Elijah (ZB)54.5; 300 int.. hurdles: Woods (ZB) 43.1; 1,600: Milner (LZ) 4:31; 200:;Kiante (ZB) 22.7 1,600 relay: Zion-Benton 3:38; long jump: Williams (ZB) 20-5; high jump: McLean 6-2; triple jump: Williams (ZB) 39-9; shot put: Ottersen (ZB) 50-3; discus: McBride (ZB) 130-3; pole vault: Rossdeutcher (LZ) 11-6.

*

At Vernon Hills

Vernon Hills 87-1/3, Wauconda 54-2/3

3200 Relay: Vernon Hills 9:07.3; 400 relay: Vernon Hills 46.3; 3200: Mohrdieck (VH ) 10:10.5;

110 Hurdles: Galinovskiy (VH) 17.1; 100: Hacker (WAUC ) 11.9; 800: Williams (VH) 2:09.9; 800 relay: Vernon Hills 1:39.5; 400: Kasten (VH ) 54.7; 300 Hurdles: Galinovskiy (VH) 42.0; 1600: Whitney (VH) 4:45.3; 200: Lee (VH) 24.0; 1600 relay: Vernon Hills 3:38.4; High Jump: Agnew (VH)6-2; Long Jump: Bednerski (Wauc)19-8; Triple Jump: Bednerski (Wauc) 40-0.25; Shot Put: Randall (VH) 42-7.25; Discus: Denner (Wauc) 129 8; Pole Vault - Knee (Wauc) 10-0.

*

Vernon Hills 95 Round Lake 37

3200 relay: Vrenon Hills 9:07.3; 400 relay: Vernon Hills 46.3; 3200: Mohrdieck (VH ) 10:10.5; 110 Hurdles: Galinovskiy (VH) 17.1; 100: Perez (RL) 11.7; 800: Williams (VH) 2:09.9; 800 relay: Vernon Hills 1:39.5; 400: Kasten (VH ) 54.7; 300 Hurdles: Galinovskiy (VH) 42.0; 1600: Whitney (VH) 4:45.3; 200: Lee (VH) 24.0; 1600 relay: Vernon Hills 3:38.4; High Jump: Agnew (VH) 6-2; Long Jump: Johnson (RL) 17- 9.25; Triple Jump: Lopez (RL) 36-5.25; Shot Put: Randall (VH) 42-7-25; Discus: Randall (VH) 109-6

*

Copyright © 2014 Paddock Publications, Inc. All rights reserved.