Breaking News Bar
updated: 4/9/2013 12:40 AM

Monday's boys track scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Monday's meets

*

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

TEAM SCORES

1. Huntley 110, 2. Jacobs 59, 3. Hampshire 13.

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: 1. Jacobs 8:46.04, 2. Huntley 9:25.06; 400 relay: 1. Huntley 46.0, 2. Hampshire 49.3; 3200: 1. Jetsus (HUN) 11:13.9, 1. Campbell (HUN) 11:33.9, Oury (HAM) 11:34.1; 110 high hurdles: 1. McCalin (J) 16.0, 2. Bell (HUN) 16.1, 3. See (HUN) 16.3; 100: 1. Walker (J) 11.4, 2. Dollar (HUN) 11.7, 2. Schwartz (HUN) 11.7; 800: 1. Matysek (J) 1:57.7, 2. Obecny (HUN) 1:59.9, 3. Nerja (J) 2:02.5; 800 relay: 1. Huntley 1:38.1; 400: 1. Rogers (J) 51.7, 2. Pagan (HAM) 51.8, 3. Schwartz (HUN) 52.2; 300 int. hurdles: 1. See (HUN) 42.3, 2. McLain (J) 43.9, 3. Bell (HUN) 45.1; 1600: 1. Baran (J) 4:36.5, 2. Teichwann (J) 4:39.1, 3. Seaton (HAM) 4:40.5; 200: 1. Walker (J) 23.8, 2. Schwartz (HUN) 23.9, 3. Gierlak (J) 24.3; 1600 relay: 1. Huntley 3:39.7, 2. Jacobs 3:41.3, 3. Hampshire 3:45.3; Long jump: 1. Walker (HUN) 19-4.5, 2. See (HUN) 17-8, 3. Waite (HUN) 17-1.5; High jump: 1. Bell (HUN) 6-3, 2. Raymer (HUN) 5-8, 3. Narvaez (J) 4-10; Triple jump: 1. Andrus (HUN) 35-3, 2. Raymer (HUN) 34-10, 3. Seagren (HAM) 32-2.5; Shotput: 1. Herbert (HUN) 46-10, 2. Jimenez (HUN) 43-10, 3. Paar-Fusser (HUN) 37-8; Discus: 1. Herbert (HUN) 148-8, 2. Jimenez (HUN) 121,-1, 3. Cienwicz (J) 104-3; Pole vault: 1. Lamber (HUN) 11-6, 1. Andrus (HUN) 11-6, 3. Auschsetter (HUN) 10-6.

*

At Antioch

GRANT 119, ANTIOCH 27

3,200 relay: Grant 8:39.4; 400 relay: Grant 44.0; 3,200: Romig (Grt) 10:22.8; 110 high hurdles: J. Wells (Grt) 16.1; 100: O. Wells (Grt) 11.4; 800: Hatton (Grt) 2:02.0; 800 relay: Grant 1:33.3; 400: Sullivan (Grt) 51.7; 300 int.. hurdles: Bredwood (Grt) 42.5; 1,600: Romig (Grt) 4:47.6; 200: O. Wells (Grt) 22.9; 1,600 relay: Grant 3:37.5; long jump: J. Wells (Grt) 19-11; high jump: J. Wells 6-6; triple jump: Miller (Grt) 41-2; shot put: Lombsardino (Grt) 60-1.50; discus: Lombardino (Grt) 181-2.50; pole vault: Wolske (Ant) 11-3.

*

At Stevenson

STEVENSON 93, LIBERTYVILLE 53

3,200 relay: Libertyville 8:33.7; 400 relay: Stevenson 45.1; 3,200: Wood (Stev) 9:57.6; 110 high hurdles: Velev (Stev) 15.1; 100: B. Lee (Stev) 11.1; 800: Gardiner (Stev) 2:06.3; 800 relay: Stevenson 1:32.7; 400: Doong (Stev) 54.9; 300 int.. hurdles: Roberts (Lib) 41.2; 1,600: Oh (Stev) 4:44.3; 200: Kim (Stev) 22.6; 1,600 relay: Libertyville 3:38; long jump K. Kim (Stev) 20-11.50; high jump: Pitts (Stev) 5-6; triple jump Wilson (Lib) 42-2.50; shot put: Dziedzic (Lib) 55-1; discus: Dolan (Stev) 151-9.

*

At Lake Zurich

ZION-BENTON 88, LAKE ZURICH 58

3,200 relay: Lake Zurich 9:11; 400 relay: Zion-Benton 43.8; 3,200: Lusteras (ZB) 10:27; 110 high hurdles: Fitzgerald (LZ) 16.3; 100: Klett (LZ) 11.1; 800: Kuehr (LZ) 2:00; 800 relay: Zion-Benton 1:32.6; 400: Elijah (ZB)54.5; 300 int.. hurdles: Woods (ZB) 43.1; 1,600: Milner (LZ) 4:31; 200:;Kiante (ZB) 22.7 1,600 relay: Zion-Benton 3:38; long jump: Williams (ZB) 20-5; high jump: McLean 6-2; triple jump: Williams (ZB) 39-9; shot put: Ottersen (ZB) 50-3; discus: McBride (ZB) 130-3; pole vault: Rossdeutcher (LZ) 11-6.

*

At Vernon Hills

Vernon Hills 87-1/3, Wauconda 54-2/3

3200 Relay: Vernon Hills 9:07.3; 400 relay: Vernon Hills 46.3; 3200: Mohrdieck (VH ) 10:10.5;

110 Hurdles: Galinovskiy (VH) 17.1; 100: Hacker (WAUC ) 11.9; 800: Williams (VH) 2:09.9; 800 relay: Vernon Hills 1:39.5; 400: Kasten (VH ) 54.7; 300 Hurdles: Galinovskiy (VH) 42.0; 1600: Whitney (VH) 4:45.3; 200: Lee (VH) 24.0; 1600 relay: Vernon Hills 3:38.4; High Jump: Agnew (VH)6-2; Long Jump: Bednerski (Wauc)19-8; Triple Jump: Bednerski (Wauc) 40-0.25; Shot Put: Randall (VH) 42-7.25; Discus: Denner (Wauc) 129 8; Pole Vault - Knee (Wauc) 10-0.

*

Vernon Hills 95 Round Lake 37

3200 relay: Vrenon Hills 9:07.3; 400 relay: Vernon Hills 46.3; 3200: Mohrdieck (VH ) 10:10.5; 110 Hurdles: Galinovskiy (VH) 17.1; 100: Perez (RL) 11.7; 800: Williams (VH) 2:09.9; 800 relay: Vernon Hills 1:39.5; 400: Kasten (VH ) 54.7; 300 Hurdles: Galinovskiy (VH) 42.0; 1600: Whitney (VH) 4:45.3; 200: Lee (VH) 24.0; 1600 relay: Vernon Hills 3:38.4; High Jump: Agnew (VH) 6-2; Long Jump: Johnson (RL) 17- 9.25; Triple Jump: Lopez (RL) 36-5.25; Shot Put: Randall (VH) 42-7-25; Discus: Randall (VH) 109-6

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.
    help here