Breaking News Bar
updated: 4/3/2013 12:47 AM

Tuesday's boys track scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Tuesday's meets

*

Order Reprint Print Article
 
Interested in reusing this article?
Custom reprints are a powerful and strategic way to share your article with customers, employees and prospects.
The YGS Group provides digital and printed reprint services for Daily Herald. Complete the form to the right and a reprint consultant will contact you to discuss how you can reuse this article.
Need more information about reprints? Visit our Reprints Section for more details.

Contact information ( * required )

Success - request sent close

At Lake Forest

LAKE FOREST 101, ROUND LAKE 45

3,200 relay: Lake Forest 9:45.5; 400 relay: Lake Forest 44.6; 3,200: Carrera (RL) 10:40.8; 100 hurdles: Munoz (RL) 21.3; 100: S. Powell (LF) 11.60; 800: Villa (RL) 2:14.03; 800 relay: Lake Forest 1.41.6; 400: N. Gierdano (LF) 53.7; 300 int. hurdles: Oclana (RL) 45.8; 1,600: Gayter (LF) 4:47.0; 200: A. McIyane (LF) 24.6; 1,600 relay: Round Lake 3:57.1; long jump: Conner (LF) 18-10; high jump: Sperry (LF) 5-8; triple jump: K. Fu (LF) 40-5; shot put: Ellis (LF) 38-6; discus: Leckberg (LF) 120-6.

*

At Lake Zurich

LAKE ZURICH 97, WAUCONDA 48

3,200 relay: Lake Zurich 9:03; 400 relay: Wauconda 46.94; 3,200: Lake Zurich 10:36; 110 high hurdles: Lake Zurich 16:47; 100: Lake Zurich 11:75; 800: Lake Zurich 2:11; 800 relay: Wauconda 1:36; 400: Lake Zurich 54:97; 300 int. hurdles: Wauconda 44.0; 1,600: Lake Zurich 4:43; 200: Lake Zurich 24:16; 1,600 relay: Lake Zurich 3:45.0; long jump: Wauconda 20-9.50; high jump: Lake Zurich 5-10; triple jump: Wauconda 40-8; shot put: Wauconda 42-10.50; discus: Lake Zurich 122-9; pole vault: Lake Zurich 11-0.

*

At Mundelein

Vernon Hills 80 -- Mundelein 66

3200 relay: Vernon Hills 9:08; 400 relay: Mundelein 47.6; 3200: Richards (Mund) 10:04; 110 high hurdles: Galinovskiy (VH) 17.2; 100: Wilkes (Mund) 11.3; 800: Richards (Mund) 2:09; 800 relay: Vernon Hills 1:41; 400: Kasten (VH) 54.4; 300 int. hurdles: Galinovskiy (VH) 44.6; 1600: Richards (Mund) 4:42; 200: Wilkes (Mund) 24.0; 1600 relay: (Mund) 3:44; high jump: Agnew (VH) 5-10; long jump: Kucharz (VH) 18- 3.50; triple jump: Geick (VH) 36-5; shot put: Randall (VH) 45-0.50; discus: Randall (VH) 112-4; pole vault: Babin (VH) 11-6.

*

Marmion Academy 89, Oswego 78, Marian Central 66, Wheaton Academy 25

3200 relay: Oswego 9:08.80; Marian 9:44.50; 400 relay: Oswego 44:34; Marian (46:97; Marmion 47:74; 3200: Robleski (WA) 11:13.57; Smith (WA) 11:16. 66; Payton (MC) 13:57.48; 110 high hurdles: Sevenich (MA) 16.96; Fredericks (MA) 17:07; Binat (MA) 17:37; 100: Hodges (Osw) 11:12; Wainwright (Osw) 11:18; Niemeyer (MC) 11:25; 800: VanDyke (WA) 2:06.44; Delaney MA) 2:11.77; Johnson (Osw) 2:14.12; 800 relay: Oswego 1:34.21; Marian 1:37.71; Marmion 1:38.25; 400: Ruff (WA) 52.66; Olson (MC) 52.92; Herrera (Osw) 54.68; 300 int. hurdles: Fredrichs (MA) 43.95; Sevenich (MA) 44.37; Sims (Osw) 47.09; 1600: Bobbit (MA) 4:47.04; Anderson (MA) 4:49.81; Johnsrun (Osw) 4:50.65; 200: Hodges (Osw) 22.81; Yuk (MC) 24.09; Brown (MA) 24.45; 1600 relay: Marian 3:45.50; Oswego 3:46.11; Long jump: Dixon (Osw) 20.8.75; Niemeyer (MC) 20-7.5; Brown (MA) 19-4.5; High jump: MA 6-5; MC 5-6; Blaerser (MA) 5-4; Triple jump: Olson (MC) 39-5.5; Krueger (MA) 36-11; Bobeck (MC) 35-1.25; Shotput: Juriga (MA) 41-6; Florres (Ows) 39-1; Talbot (MA) 39-0; Discus: Juriga (MA) 122-3; Kolet (Osw) 104-10; Montalbano (MA) 98-7; Pole vault: Davis (Osw) 11-6; Novak (Osw) 10-0; Cornish (MA) 9-6.

*

At Buffalo Grove

team scores

Buffalo Grove 85, Elk Grove 49, Wheeling 31.

individual placewinners

3200 Relay: Elk Grove 9:10.9; 400 relay: Buffalo Grove 46-1; 3200: Salvand (BG) 10:05.9; 110 high hurdles: Beryuzkin (BG) 15.7; 100: Grand (BG) 11.7; 800: Dammeier (Whl) 2:14.9; 800 relay: Buffalo Grove 1:41.3; 400: Wagner (Whl) 53.8; 300 int. hurdles: Ifiyani (EG) 41.6; 1600: S. Salvano 4:52.6; 200: M. Kosz (Whl) 24.0; 1600 relay: Elk Grove 3:47.2; Long jump: Brown (EG) 20-3; High jump: Ahelers (BG) 5-10; Triple jump: Ahlers (BG) 38-1; Shotput: Soriano (EG) 44-8; Discus: Wright (BG) 131-9; Pole vault: Pallister (BG) 10-0.

*

At Hoffman Estates

team scores

Fremd 84, Conant 61.5,, Hoffman Estates 40.5.

individual placewinners

3200 Relay: Fremd 8:43.9; 400 relay: Conant 45.1; 3200: Sulgantic (Con) 9:51.0; 110 high hurdles: Hirsch (Con) 14.5; 100: Burchem (Frm) 11.1; 800: Serano (Con) 2:09.0; 800 relay: Conant 1:38.2; 400: Sscobar (HE) 52.8; 300 int. hurdles: Kendopka (Frm) 41.9; 1600: Albuck (HE) 4:41.0; 200: Groot (Frm) 23.9; 1600 relay: Albuck (HE) 4:41.0; Long jump: Walker 18-10; High jump: Ekrich (Con) 5-10; Triple jump: Williams (HE) 40-40-5-1-2; Shotput: Tooren (HE) 48-4; Discus: Riverdance (Frm) 120-7; Pole vault: Kelnek (Frm) 13-6.

*

At Palatine

team scores

Barrington 79, Palatine 54, Schaumburg 43.

individual placewinners

3200 Relay: Schaumburg 9:02.0; 400 relay: Schaumburg 45.7; 3200: Spella (Pal) 9:53.6; 110 high hurdles: Goztsch (Barr) 15.9; 100: McGovern (Barr) 11.3; 800: Zambrano (Pal) 2:01.3; 800 relay: Palatine 1:36.6; 400: Clingrranu (Pal) 52.3; 300 int. hurdles: Maseavski (Sch) 44.3; 1600: Brown (Pal) 4:31.7; 200: Clapingper (Pal) 13.8; 1600 relay: Barrington 3:42.0; Long jump: Jaoerhoin (Barr) 19-11; High jump: Delcye (Barr) 6-5; Triple jump: Smith (Sch) 43-2-1/2; Shotput: Dish (Sch) 47-3; Discus: Lareiv (Barr) 131-3; Pole vault: Miller (Pal) 11-3.

*

At Prospect

team scores

Prospect 110, Hersey 46, Rolling Meadows 30.

individual placewinners

3200 Relay: Prospect 10:20.9; 400 relay: Hersey 52.4; 3200: Wolfe (Pros) 12:01.9; 110 high hurdles: Delkreux (Pros) 16.5; 100: Harper (RM) 12.8; 800: Santiago (Pros) 12.26; 800 relay: Hersey 1:54.9; 400: Durlemski (Pros) 1:05.3; 300 int. hurdles: Mason (Pros) 50.3; 1600: Getscrman (Pros) 5:52.6; 200: Shulwood (Pros) 28.0; Long jump: Harper (RM) 16-2-3/4; Triple jump: Sherwood (Pros) 33-8-1-2; Shotput: Reese (Pros) 40-0; Discus: Keller (RM) 145-10.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.