Thursday’s girls soccer scoreboard
Thursday’s matches
*
ROUND LAKE 19, northtown academy 2
Round Lake 635 5 —19-15-1
Northtown 200 0 —2-0-2
2B: RL: Pierce, Fernandez.
3B: RL: Crisantos.
WP: Pierce.
*
Bartlett 1, Streamwood 0
Streamwood 0 0 -0
Bartlett 1 0 -1
Scoring: B — Brohan (Dombrowski).
Goalkeepers: S — Guindon (5 saves); B — Lozada (6 saves).
*
Rolling Meadows 4, Dundee-Crown 0
Dundee-Crown 0 0 -0
Rolling Meadows 3 1 -4
Goalkeepers: D-C — Miranda (7 saves).
*
South Elgin JV 1, Elgin 0
Elgin 0 0 -0
South Elgin JV 1 0 -1
Scoring: SE —Underwood (UA).
Goalkeepers: SE — Bates (3 saves).
*
At Huntley
Boylan 9, Larkin 0
Boylan 6 3 -9
Larkin 0 0 -0
Scoring: B — Reed (UA), Eitenmiller (Reed), Krahmner (Norton), Walter (Crowder), Reed (UA), Eitenmille (UA), Reed (UA), Wright (Krahmer), Jamapo (Seiter).
Goalkeepers: L — Villagomez (7 saves); B — Dobrowolski, Black (1 save).
*
Huntley 7, Marengo 0
Marengo 0 0 -0
Huntley 6 1 -7
Scoring: Hecht (Jakubowski), Constantine (Jakubowski), Maraviglia (Jakubowski), Brock (Jakubowski), Maraviglia (Jakubowski), Jakubowski (UA), Kaufman (Helm), Gleason (Rubino).
Goalkeepers: M —Pfeiffer (10 Saves).
*
Harvest Christian 2 SChaumburg Christian 2
Harvest Christian 1 1 -2
Schaumburg Christian 1 1 -2
Scoring: HC — Burzlaff (Arosen), Salazar (UA).
Goalkeepers: HC —Nelson (5 saves).
Other scores
*
st. charles east 6, wausaw (wi) 0
Scoring — SCE: Hilton 2, Pottle 2.
*
buffalo grove 1, batavia 1
Buffalo Grove 1 0 —1
Batavia 0 1 —1
Buffalo Grove: K.Zickert (Ingham).
Batavia: Bryl (free kick).
Goalkeepers: BG: O’Connor; Bat: Welday, Selton.
*
Neuqua Valley 1, St. Charles North 0
Scoring — NV: DalPozzo (PK). Goalkeepers — NV: Keefer (3)
*
West Chicago 2, South Elgin 1
West Chicago 1 1 -2
South Elgin 0 1 -1
Scoring: SE: Lange. Goalkeepers: SE: Vaulkner (5 saves).
*
West Aurora 1, Wheaton Academy 1
West Aurora 1 0 —1
Wheaton Academy 1 0 —1
Scoring — WeAu: O’Brien (UA). WhAc: Thorson (Olson).
Goalkeepers — WeAu: Moser (7). WhAc: McKee (10)
*
Lake Park Lancer Early Bird Tournament
Lake Park 3, Glenbard South 1
Glenbard South 0 1 —1
Lake Park 1 2 —3
Scoring — GS: Schutte (UA). LP: Lindbert (Ruffalo); Lindbert (UA); Lindbert (Garippo). Goalkeepers — GS: Jourdan. LP: Thorne, Crowly
*
Wednesday’s late results
St. Charles North 2, Downers Grove South 0
St. Charles North 1 1 —2
Downers South 0 0 —0
Scoring — SCN: Gage, Brandt (Gage)