Tuesday’s girls soccer scoreboard
Tuesday’s matches
*
Grayslake Central tournament
At Grayslake North
Grant 3 Round Lake 1
Round Lake 0 1 —1
Grant 1 2 —3
Scoring — RL: Evans; Grt: Wilhelm, Allen (Pecorini), Allen.
Goalkeepers — RL: Devera (10 saves); Grt: Rodas (1 save).
*
Grayslake Central 1 Waukegan 0
Waukegan 0 0 —0
Grayslake Central 0 1 —1
Scoring — GC: Werfel (Boban).
Goalkeepers — Wauk: Guijarro (9 saves); GC: Chokshi (5 saves).
*
Grayslake Central 3, Round Lake 2
Scoring — RL: Evins, Ortiz
Goalkeepers — RL: Devera (10 saves).
*
Lake Park tournament
Buffalo Grove 7, Glenbard South 0
Glenbard South 0 0 —0
Buffalo Grove 5 2 —7
Buffalo Grove — Herzog (Ingham), K.Zickert, Herzog (Gardner), K.Zickert, C.Zickert, Herzog (Ingham), K.Zickert (Groth).
Goalkeepers — BG: O’Connor.
*
Springfest tournament
Cary-Grove 9, Addison Trail 0
Cary-Grove 6 3 -9
Metea Valley 0 0 -0
Scoring: CG — Levels (Kalenda), Boyd (UA), Boyd (Baily), Glaysher (Loehner), Baker (Kalenda), Baker (Petersen), Weber (Baily), Petersen (Levels), Petersen (Townsley).
Goalkeepers: CG — Felderman, Jones.
*
Cary-Grove 1, glenbard West 0 (PK)
Cary-Grove 0 0 -1
Glenbard West 0 0 -0
Scoring: CG — Baker (PK).
Goalkeepers: Felderman (2 saves).
*
Burlington Central 3, Maine West 1
Maine West 0 1 -1
Burlington Central 2 1 -3
Burlington Central — Jayne (Dela Cruz), Dela Cruz (Jayne), Dela Cruz (UA).
Goalkeepers: BC: Martin (3 saves).
*
St. Francis 1, Riverside-Brookfield
Scoring — SF: Ravlin (Vonderhaar)
*
St. Francis 6, Addison Trail 0
Scoring — SF: Ravlin (Hart): VanThournout (Vonderhaar); Kasprak (UA); VanThournout (Vonderhaar); Keating (Vonderhaar); Douglas (Kasprak).
*
Benet 2, Shepherd 0
Benet 2 0 —2
Shepherd 0 0 —0
Scoring — B: Elbchiri (UA); Baumann (Hersey).
Goalkeepers — B: Stopka
*
Benet 2, Glenbard East 1
Benet 1 1 —2
Glenbard East 0 1 —1
Scoring — B: Morefield (UA); Elenteny (Pfeiffer).
Goalkeepers — B: Hlavin.
*
Jacobs 1, Glenbard West 0
Jacobs 1 0 —1
Glenbard West 0 0 —0
Scoring — J: Dennison (Grady)
*
Metea Valley 4, York 1
Metea Valley 2 2 —4
York 0 1 —1
Scoring — MV: Fox (Sheesley); Warnock (UA); Kentgen (Sheesley); Sidwell (Sheesley). Y: Banuelos. Goalkeepers — MV: Geldernick (6)
*
Metea Valley 5, Shepherd 1
Metea Valley 3 2 —5
Shepherd 0 1 —1
Scoring — MV: Fox (Sheesley); Warnock (Fox); Kentgen (Fox); LaRocque (UA); Kennedy (Velez). Goalkeepers — MV: Geldernick (1)
*
Burlington Central 3, Jacobs 1
Jacobs 0 1 -1
Burlington Central 2 1 -3
Scoring: J —Rivera (UA); BC — Ciganek (Dela Cruz), Messina (Dela Cruz), Messina (Jayne).
Goalkeepers: J — Karmis (3 saves); BC — Martin (7 saves).
*
Other area results
hersey 1, huntley 1
Huntley 0 1 —1
Hersey 1 0 —1
Huntley — Hecht (Jakubowski, Parks).
Hersey — Gierman (Weyhrich).
Goalkeepers — Hnt: Galason (7 saves); Hers: Harris (6 saves).
*
Harvest Christian 2, Cornerstone 2
Harvest Christian 0 2 -2
Cornerstone 1 1 -2
Scoring: HC — Salazar (Burzlaff), Manusos (Arosen).
Goalkeepers: HC — Lockwood (5 saves).
*
rosary 0, glenbard north 0
Rosary 0 0 —0
Glenbard North 0 0 —0
Goalkeepers — R: Frasca (4 saves).
*