Breaking News Bar
updated: 3/13/2013 11:32 PM

Wednesday's badminton scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Wednesday's meets

*

Naperville Central 14, Neuqua Valley 1

Singles --No.1: Liu (NC) d. Li 21-12, 21-12; No. 2: Chan (NC) d. Yang 21-16, 21-12; No. 3: Xu (NC) d. Prakash 21-2, 21-8; No. 4: Ma (NC) d. Chung 21-9, 21-3; No. 5: Lee (NC) d. Naslund 21-23, 21-10, 21-17; No. 6: Lin (NC) d. Mosier 21-6, 21-16; No. 7: Li (NV) d. Marchenko 12-21, 21-14, 21-18; No. 8: Shen (NC) d. Sayyad 21-7, 21-14; No.9: Tsai (NC) d. Choo 14-21, 21-13, 21-15; No. 10. Hasen (NC) d. Jeung 17-21, 21-19, 21-10;

Doubles --No. 1: Chan/Lin (NC) d. Li/Yang 21-10, 21-15; No. 2: Liu/Xu (NC) d. Naslund/Prakash 21-11, 21-11; No. 3: Ma/Lee (NC) d. Li/Chere 21-6, 21-7; No. 4: Marchenko/Shen (NC) d. Sayyad/Nagani 21-18, 21-17; No. 5: Smith/Khan (NC) d. Mosier/Chung 21-8, 21-11.

*

Downers Grove North Quad

Hinsdale Central 6, Willowbrook 2

Singles --No.1: Chen (HC) d. Hernandez 21-7, 21-6; No. 2: Gartlan (HC) d. Hinman 21-7, 21-9; No. 3: Deschpanrete (HC) d. Wendt 21-6, 21-10; No. 4: Richter d. Kieimnski 21-13, 21-10;

Doubles --No. 1: Cizek/Kania (Wbk) d. Wey/Huang 21-19, 21-19; No. 2: Larson/Larson (HC) d. Mistry/Bimber 23-21,21-15; No. 3: Fu/McClary (HC) d. Waldrof/Saylo 22-21, 21-16; No. 4: Johnson/Valvis (Wbk) d. Ritter/McCarthy 21-15, 21-16.

*

Hinsdale Central 8, Andrew 0

Singles --No.1: Chen (HC) d. Normoyle 21-13, 21-4; No. 2: Gartlan (HC) d. Konchan 21-8, 21-8; No. 3: Deschpante (HC) d. Przekwas 19-21, 21-8, 21-19; No. 4: Richter (HC) d. Truesdale 21-8, 21-14;

Doubles --No. 1: Wey/Huang (HC) d. O'Donnell/Bernardi 19-21, 21-16, 21-9; No. 2: Larson/Larson (HC) d. Merren/Kiley 18-21, 21-19, 21-16; No. 3: Fu/McClary (HC) d. Walker/Vinotai 21-17, 22-24, 21-16; No. 4: Ritter/McCarthy (HC) d. Bednarczyk/Chrzanowska 21-18, 21-11.

*

Hinsdale Central 5, Downers Grove North 3

Singles --No.1: Chen (HC) d. Schneeweis 21-7, 21-16; No. 2: Gartlan (HC) d. Brazdys 17-21, 21-16, 21-17; No. 3: Deschpante (HC) d. Ly 21-23, 21-16, 21-18; No. 4: Richter (HC) d. Jordan 16-21, 21-6, 21-X;

Doubles --No. 1: Buble/Planek (DGN) d. Wey/Huang 21-7, 21-8; No. 2: Larson/Larson (HC) d. Gandhi/Pooler 13-21, 21-18, 21-18; No. 3: Suh/Twist (DGN) d. Fu/McClary 21-10, 21-14; No. 4: Stalter/Kopparapu (DGN) d. Ritter/McCarthy 23-25, 15-21, 21-18.

*

naperville North 15, St. Charles East 0

Singles --No.1: Kyleen (NN) d. McNally 21-8, 21-8; No. 2: Hu (NN) d. Nitti 21-9, 21-9; No. 3: Lice (NN) d. Larry 21-5, 21-6; No. 4: Zablocki (NN) d. Bunas 21-13, 12-21, 21-X; No. 5: Thorta (NN) d. Kielnack 21-4, 21-5; No. 6: Sun (NN) d. Cardona 21-15, 21-6; No. 7: Zimmerman (NN) d. Patel 21-10, 21-14; No. 8: Olszewski (NN) d. Strahl 21-11, 21-14; No.9: Yagan (NN) d. Patel 21-7, 21-5; No. 10. Tosi (NN) d. Sheehan 21-8, 21-13;

Doubles --No. 1: Liu/Zimmerman (NN) d. Nitti/Patel 21-14, 21-11; No. 2: Kyleen/Hu (NN) d. Cardona/Bunas 21-6, 21-10; No. 3: Thota/Zablocki (NN) d. McNally/Larry 21-1, 21-17; No. 4: Sun/Olszewski (NN) d. Kielnack/Strahl 21-15, 21-14; No. 5: Yagant/Tosi (NN) d. Patel/Patzner 21-11, 21-15.

*

Glenbard West 11, St. Charles North 4

Singles --No.1: Haggerty (GW) d. Jabbar 21-16, 24-22; No. 2: Garbarz (SCN) d. Loarca 21-10, 21-18; No. 3: Chester (GW) d. Crowell 21-7, 21-12 ; No. 4: Evangelist (GW) d. Underwager 21-14, 21-9; No. 5: Goresus (GW) d. Rubin 21-10,2 1-8; No. 6: Palmer (SCN) d. Rimmel 21-13, 21-15; No. 7: Jarosh (SCN) d. Keane 21-18, 21-19; No. 8: Villafania (GW) d. Reynolds 21-8, 21-7; No.9: Jarod (GW) d. Graunke 21-11, 21-5; No. 10. Bauman (GW) d. Pepe 21-8, 21-11;

Doubles --No. 1: Chester/Evangelist (GW) d. Garbarz/Jabber 23-21, 19-21, 21-16; No. 2: Crowelll/Underwager (SCN) d. Goresus/Keane 25-23, 21-19; No. 3: Haggerty/Loarca (GW) d. Rubin/Palmer 21-11, 21-14; No. 4: Villafania/Rimmel (GW) d. Reynolds/Jarosh 21-19, 21-16; No. 5: Jarsod/Ritter (GW) d. Graunke/Pepe 21-12, 21-9.

*

Hoffman Estates 12, Leyden 3

Singles --No.1: Dowiarz (Ley) d. Kyung Kim 21-15, 21-15; No.2: Williams (HE) D. Lubar 21-11, 21-12; No.3: Lim (HE) d. Dzubakckg 21-12, 18-21, 21-16; No.4: Fatima (HE) d. Alwankcko 21-10, 21-15; No.5: Macaraeg (HE) d. Oreharna 23-21, 21-10; No.6: Ballazhi (HE) D. Lopez 21-14, 21-3; No.7: Shah (HE) d. Palma 21-13, 21-14; No.8: Ruga (Ley) d. Patel 21-9, 18-21, 21-18; No.9: Bagrly (HE) d. Javier 13-21, 21-14, 21-19; No.10. Cisneros (HE) d. Stepanvuk 21-17, 21-8.

Doubles --No.1: Kyung Kim/Williams (HE) d. Alicia/Prachi 21-8, 21-10; No.2: Mariel, Sam (Ley) d. Cisneros/Macaraeg 21-12, 16-21, 21-15; No.3: Lim, Shah (HE) d. Moriea/Michelle 21-10, 23-25, 21-5; No.4: Ballazhi, Patel (HE) d. Jenny,-Prischilla/Jenny 21-8, 21-8; No.5: Bagry/Fatima (HE) D. Diana, Marta.

*

Fremd 12, Hinsdale South 3

Singles --No.1: Wu (Fremd) d. Adcock 21-17, 21-19; No.2: Owens (Fremd) d. Spencer 21-10, 21-10; No.3: Seo (Fremd) d. Devine 18-21, 21-16, 21-11; No.4: Shimizu (Fremd) d. Mangientini 21-14, 21-12; No.5: Williams (Fremd) d. Joseph 21-10, 21-16; No.6: Pant (Fremd) d. Tsarouchis 21-8, 23-21; No.7: Spiewak (Fremd) d. Buddig 21-18, 21-13; No.8: Luorio (Fremd) d. La Plante 21-15, 21-19 ; No.9: Choi (Fremd) d. Prsia 21-14, 21-11; No.10. Curin (HC) d. Ramprasad 21-18, 21-12.

Doubles --No.1: Seo/Shimizu (Fremd) d. Devine/Budding 21-10, 21-14; No.2: Williams/Spiwak (Fremd) d. Spencer/Tsarouhis 17-21, 21-14, 26-24; No.3: Adcock/Joseph (HC) d. Choi, Pang 21-18, 21-12; No.4: Ramprassad, Luorio (Fremd) d. Stella, Mangiaeniti 21-16, 22-20; No.5: Prosia/Curin (HC) d. Feng/Sunny 21-17, 21-15.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.