Breaking News Bar
updated: 1/12/2013 12:59 AM

Friday's boys swimming scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Friday's boys swimming scoreboard

*

Addison Trail-Willowbrook 91, Morton 64

*

hinsdale central 125, york 55

200 medley relay: 1. HC (Leach, Ciciora, Bu, Portland) 1:42.68; 2. HC (Schroyer, Courtney, Cruz, Lienhart) 1:46.58; 3. HC (Ferguson, Dietrich, Grosshans, Srivastava) 1:50.67;

200 free: 1. Pircon (HC) 1:55.05; 2. Kesslering (Y) 1:56.59; 3. Quinones (HC) 1:58.95;

200 IM: 1. M. Smith (HC) 2:07.75; 2. Schroyer (HC) 2:11.16; 3. Howlett (Y) 2:16.00;

50 free: 1. O'Doherty (HC) 23.36; 2. Waldherr (Y) 23.68; 3. Arcaro (Y) 24.22;

Diving: 1. O'Donnell (HC); 2. Genthe (Y) 160.45; 3. Funk (Y) 151.95;

100 fly: 1. Bu (HC) 56.75; 2. Howlett (Y) 59.09; 3. Srivastava (HC) 1:03.22;

100 free: 1. Lienhart (HC) 50.79; 2. Mapel (HC) 51.51; 3. Cruz (HC) 52.18;

500 free: 1. Kesslering (Y) 5:14.17; 2. Quinones (HC) 5:15.50; 3. King (HC) 5:18.87;

200 free relay: 1. HC (Bu, Mapel, Srivastava, O'Doherty) 1:34.49; 2. HC (Quinones, King, Smith, Chen) 1:40.08; 3. York (Waldherr, Squier, Howlett, Kesslering) 1:40.58;

100 back: 1. Leach (HC) 55. 87; 2. Pircon (HC) 1:00.60; 3. Salek (Y) 1:00.63;

100 breast: 1. Crane (HC) 1:15.80; 2. Kinney (HC) 1:16.03; 3. Malik (HC) 1:21.50;

400 free relay: 1. HC (M.Smith, Powell, Courtney O'Doherty) 3:28.13; 2. HC (Grosshans, Relias, C. Smith, Chen) 3:38.45; 3. York (Waldherr, Salek, Arcaro, Kesslering) 3:42.08.

*

Barrington 136, palatine 50

200 Medley relay: Barrington (Strauss, Kobida, Ujiiye, Piekarski) 1:38.73; 200 free: Strauss (Bar) 1:49.68; 200 IM: Bosse (Bar) 2:06.45; 50 free: Piekarski (Bar) :22.10; Diving: Meister 180.25; 100 fly: Ujiiye (Bar) :52.19; 100 free: Strauss (Bar) :47.88; 500 free: Kalina (Pal) 5:13.37; 200 free relay: Barrington (Miseyka, Ujiiye, Piekarski, Strauss) 1:27.39; 100 back: Cogswell (Bar) :57.67; 100 breast: Cross (Bar) 1:04.70; 400 free relay: Barrington (Ujiiye, S.Rodney, Vega, J.Rodney) 3:20.12.

*

Buffalo Grove 136, Elk Grove 46

200 Medley relay: Buffalo Grove (Meyer, Schulstad, Hausfeld, Boukas) 1:47.18; 200 free: Perek (BG) 2:01.00; 200 IM: Hausfeld (BG) 2:12.57; 50 free: Augustyn (BG) 24.48; Diving: Varvanuk (BG) 152.60; 100 fly: Schulstad (BG) 53.87; 100 free: Poirier (BG) 52.26; 500 free: Williams (EG) 5:19.00; 200 free relay: Buffalo Grove (Poirier, Meyer, Boukas, Augustyn) 1:36.54; 100 back: Schulstad (BG) 58.21; 100 breast: Hausfeld) BG) 1:12.59; 400 free relay: Buffalo Grove (Poirier, Augustyn, Lotzer, Schulstad) 3:36.47.

*

Fremd 95, Conant 91

200 Medley relay: Conant 2:01.27; 200 free: Burke (Con) 2:00.13; 200 IM: Kostidis (Frm) 2:16.12; 50 free: King (Frm) 24.4; Diving: Kewett (Frm) 190.6; 100 fly: Kostidis (Frm) 1:00.95; 100 free: Shozda (Con), King (Frm) 54.07; 500 free: Burke (Con) 4:10.39; 200 free relay: Conant 1:40.70; 100 back: Assmann (Frm) 1:06.86; 100 breast: Morita (Con) 1:15.44; 400 free relay: Fremd 4:43.21.

*

hersey 129.50, rolling meadows 56.50

200 Medley relay: Hersey 1:45.24; 200 free: Reynolds (Hers) 2:00.76; 200 IM: P.Kim (Hers) 2:16.35; 50 free: S.Kim (Hers) :23.23; Diving: Obstoj (Hers) 219.5; 100 fly: S.Kim (Hers) :56.65; 100 free: Reynolds (Hers) :51.90; 500 free: Hill (Hers) 5:14.25; 200 free relay: Hersey 1:35.51; 100 back: Hill (Hers) :59.62; 100 breast: Barson (RM) 1:04.84; 400 free relay: Hersey 3:28.88.

*

Hoffman Estates 113, Schaumburg 73

200 Medley relay: Hoffman Estates (Hughes, Pasaye, Widelak, Iehl) 2:04.19; 200 free: Jessee (HE) 2:03.94; 200 IM: Birriel (Sch) 2:30.58; 50 free: Han (HE) 24.44; Diving: Rust (Sch) 195.35; 100 fly: Widelak (HE) 1:08.46; 100 free: Jessee (HE) 56.22; 500 free: Pasnicki (HE) 4:54.26; 200 free relay: Hoffman Estates (Han, Jessee, Pasnicki, Iehl) 1:44.61; 100 back: Gizel (HE) 1:13.51; 100 breast: Han (HE) 1:09.37; 400 free relay: Hoffman Estates (Widelak, Pasnicki, Han, Jessee) 3:53.64.

*

Prospect 99, Wheeling 86

200 Medley relay: Prospect (Gabriel, N.Ginnodo, Morikado, Younger) 1:45.21 200 free: Younger (Pros) 1:53.49; 200 IM: J.Noel (Whl) 2:06.83; 50 free: Szczepaniec (Whl) 23.54; Diving: Schmit (Pros) 149.75; 100 fly: J.Noel (Whl) 57.43; 100 free: Younger (Pros) 50.54; 500 free: Szczepaniec (Whl) 5:18.42; 200 free relay: Wheeling (K.Noel, Reiff, J.Noel, Szczepaniec) 1:37.29; 100 back: Maczko (Whl) 58.95; 100 breast: N.Ginnodo (Pros) 1:12.47; 400 free relay: Prospect (Morikado, Mau, N.Ginnodo, Younger) 3:29.84.

*

Thursday's results

Stevenson 107, Libertyville 77

Stevenson winners -- 200 free: Koto 1:47.76, 200 IM: Feng 2:01.86, diving: Lichtenstein 241.05, 500 free: Pelutis 4:59.10, 100 breast: Tong 1:03.94, 400 free relay: (Feng, Pelutis, Koto, Galas), 3:21.77.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.