Breaking News Bar
updated: 12/22/2012 1:10 AM

Friday's boys swimming scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Friday's boys swimming scoreboard

*

St. Charles North 111, St. Charles East 75

200 medley relay: SCN (Stapella, Chokman, Kowaleski, Leavy) 1:41.62; 200 free: Gannon (SCN) 1:49.63; 200 IM: Gray (SCN) 2:01.73; 50 free: Gannon (SCN) 22.84; Diving: Schmitt (SCE) 205.21; 100 fly: Carnell (SCE) 56.72; 100 free: Gray (SCN) 49.87; 500 free: Kowaleski (SCN) 4:51.57; 200 free relay: SCN (Gannon, Kowaleski, Hamilton, Gray) 1:30.90; 100 back: Carnell (SCE) 56.37; 100 breast: Chokran (SCN) 1:05.94; 400 free relay: SCN (Kowaleski, Leavy, Quan, Gannon) 3:21.09.

JV: St. Charles North 109, St. Charles East 61

*

Conant 120, Rolling Meadows 65

200 Medley relay: Conant (Shozda, Karayanes, Pozniak, Burke) 1:44.34; 200 free: Shozda (Con) 1:54.45; 200 IM: Burke (Con) 2:02.20; 50 free: Wang (Con) 23.48; Diving: Crigler (RM) 216.75; 100 fly: Morita (Con) 59.87; 100 free: Pozniak (Con) 51.90; 500 free: Burke (Con) 4:49.21; 200 free relay: Conant (Morita, Bradberry, Tanabe, Wang) 1:35.37; 100 back: Shozda (Con) 55.17; 100 breast: Barson (RM) 1:04.89; 400 free relay: Conant (Tanabe, Bradberry, Morita, Shozda) 3:28.40.

*

Buffalo Grove 103, Schaumburg 68

200 Medley relay: Buffalo Grove (Meyer, Schulstad, Hausfeld, Boukas) 1:46.62; 200 free: Lotzer (BG) 1:58.29; 200 IM: Schulstad (BG) 2:03.59; 50 free: Augustyn (BG) 24.44; Diving: Rust (Sch) 206.95; 100 fly: Schulstad (BG) 54.22; 100 free: Poirier (BG) 52.70; 500 free: Lotzer (BG) 5:24.48; 200 free relay: Buffalo Grove (Poirier, Boukas, Perek, Lotzer) 1:38.16; 100 back: Hausfeld (BG) 59.38; 100 breast: Kobiela (Sch) 1:14.46; 400 free relay: Buffalo Grove (Poirier, Perek, Hausfeld, Schulstad) 3:36.47.

*

Hoffman Estates 94, Prospect 92

200 Medley relay: Prospect (Gabriel, N.Ginnodo, Morikado, Younger) 1:57.76; 200 free: Jessee (HE) 2:02.16; 200 IM: N.Ginnodo (Pros) 2:23.60; 50 free: Han (HE) 24.71; Diving: Jehl (HE) 145.25; 100 fly: Morikado (Pros) 1:06.92; 100 free: Jessee (HE) 55.65; 400 free: Akthar (HE) 4:52.14; 200 free relay: Hoffman Estates (Han, Pasnicki, Widelak, Jessee) 1:43.30; 100 back: Gabriel (Pros) 1:07.23; 100 breast: Han (HE) 1:07.91; 400 free relay: Hoffman Estates (Hirsch, Pasnicki, Widelak, Han) 3:54.61.

*

Palatine 98, Wheeling 88

200 Medley relay: Palatine (Hank, El Holfi, Myszka, Baran) 1:49.40; 200 free: K.Noel (Whl) 1:56.02; 200 IM: J.Noel (Whl) 2:07.94; 50 free: Szczepaniec (Whl) 23.81; Diving: Lockwood (Whl) 138.00; 100 fly: Hank (Pal) 1:00.26; 100 free: Maczko (Whl) 52.12; 500 free: Carter-Buckman (Pal) 5:13.58; 200 free relay: Wheeling (J.Noel, K.Noel, Reiff, Szczepaniec) 1:36.58; 100 back: Maczko (Whl) 59.03; 100 breast: J.Noel (Whl) 1:07.59; 400 free relay: Wheeling (K.Noel, Reiff, Szczepaniec, Maczko) 3:32.54.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.