Friday’s wrestling scoreboard
Friday’s wrestling scoreboard
*
Geneva 48, St. Charles North 16
106: MacDonald (G) d. Cannatta (S) 9-3; 113: Noverini (S) d. Desens (G)10-1; 120: A. Perrilli (S) d. R. O’Brien (G) 3-1; 126: Martens (G) p. Collins (S)1:14; 132: T. Obrien (G) p. E. Conrad (S) 4:42; 138: Deisher (S) p. Huck (G) 5:07; 145: Perry (G) p. M. Perrilli (S) 1:09; 152: Fredricks (S) d. Monsayac (G) 10-4; 160: Kunkel (G) p. D. Conrad (S) 1:28; 170: Murphy (G) p. Fisher (S) 2:26; 182: Boser (G) wins by fft; 195: Montgomery (G) wins by fft; 220: Double forfeit; 285: Anderson (G) p. Greiter (S) :56.
*
Batavia 62, Streamwood 6
106: Doranski (B) wins by fft; 113: Schulz (B) wins by fft; 120: Marsh (B) wins by fft; 126: Shump (B) tf. Curtis (S) 21-6; 132: Double forfeit; 138: Smorczewski (B) p. Menendez (S) 1:56; 145: Goodin (B) wins by fft; 152: Kilgallen (B) p. D. James (S) 4:31; 160: Wagner (B) p. Ortiz (S) 4:35; 170: Nifords (S) d. Offutt (B) 10-4; 182: Klimek (S) d. Kearney (B) 7-3; 195: Frazier (B) p. K. James (S) 1:19; 220: McKeehan (B) p. Waohlhart :58; 285: Breshears (B) d. Rader (S) 4-3.
*
St. Charles East 52, Elgin 11
*
Huntley 51, Grayslake Central 24
106: N. Meyer (H) p. Mikes 1:32; 113: Stenger (H) p. Radke 5:45; 120: Vigil (H) p. Molitor :19; 126: B. Meyer (H) p. Sentz 4:26; 132: Gamboa (H) p. Augustine 1:35; 138: Walker (H) p. Engdahl 3:24; 145: Makay (G) p. Symbal 3:01; 152: Schofield (H) d. Carbone 5-1; 160: Stearns (G) p. Reif 3:32; 170: Double forfeit; 182: Thompson (H) p. Barrott 1:30; 195: Mabry (H) p. Adki 1:18; 220: Miller (G) p. Caridai 3:10; 285: Hosimer (G) won by forfeit.
*
Grant d. West Aurora
106: Koch (Grt) pinned Lawless 2:25;
113: Doyle (WA) dec. Datlovsky 20-6;
120: Parent (Grt) dec. Soto (wa) 11-1
126: Drabek (Grt) pinned Lesher 2:15;
132: Fox (WA) dec. Bowden 10-4;
138: Kouvelis (Grt) dec. French 12-6;
145: Fanella (Grt) pinned Clayton 3:13;
152: Farias (WA) dec. Vroman 6-2;
160: Ford (WA) dec. Torres 4-3;
170: Young (WA) dec. Herrington 15-8;
182: Cashmore (Grt) dec. Williams 11-1;
195: Lalanda (Grt) pinned Fowler :31
220: Haran (Grt) pinned Lopez 5:22;
285: Haeffele (Grt) dec. Deisher 14-6
*
Grant d. Brother Rice
106: Yates (BR) tech fall Koch 4:47;
113: Datlovsky (Grt) tech fall Acevado 5:31;
120: Parent (Grt) pinned Lopez 4:19;
126: Drabek (Grt) pinned Luneva 3:19;
132: Haward (BR) won by default to Corando;
138 Baluch (BR) pinnedGomez 5:26;
145: Fanella (Grt) won by fft.;
152: Vroman (Grt) pinned Garretson 1:35;
160: Jackson (BR) won by fft.;
170: Herrington (Grt) dec. Capron 12-2;
182: Cashmore (Grt) pinned Tilkes :40;
195: Lalanda (Grt) pinned Rubio 2:52;
220: Haran (Grt) won by fft.;
285: Haeffele (Grt) pinned Cheaton 2:21
*
Grant d. St. Patrick
106: Koch (Grt) won by fft.;
113: Datlovsky (Grt) dec. Reyes 4-2;
120: Parent (Grt) pinned Kambens 1:01;
126: Drabek (Grt) dec. Boggia 4-3;
132: Bowden (Grt) won by fft.;
138: Kouvelis (Grt) tech fall Jurewicz 3:40;
145: Galiardo (SP) dec. Fanella 3-1;
152: Vroman (Grt) won by fft.;
160: Thompson (SP) dec. Torres 11-7;
170: Herrington (Grt) dec. Hall 13-5;
182: Cashmore (Grt) pinned Mendoza :56;
195: Klumak (Grt) pinned Salgado 2:22;
220: Flores (Grt) pinned Najjar 1:45;
285: Haran (Grt) pinned Curio 1:51
*
VERNON HILLS 38, CARMEL 27
106: Rickard (VH) won by fft.
113: Relch (VH) won by fft.
120: Vanderbloomer (VH) pinned Jones 2:55
126: Jones (Carm) pinned Falk 1:24.
132: Cruz (VH) won by fft.
138: Izzy (VH) won by fft.
145: Johnson (VH) dec. Love 11-7.
152: Rappaport (VH) pinned Washington 1:59.
160: Wade (Carm) pinned Turley 2:54.
170: Hallendorf (VH) won by fft.
182: Eckstrom (VH) won by fft.
195: Ramirez (VH) won by fft.
220: Castillo (VH) dec. Colbine 4-0.
285: Butler (Carm) pinned Blitstein 4:15.
*
VERNON HILLS 60, NORTH CHICAGO 18
106: Rickard (VH) pinned Churchill 3:12.
113: Reich (VH) dec. Barber.
120: Vanderbloom (VH) dec. Doyle 5-2.
126: Morgan (NC) pinned Falk 1:01.
132: Cruz (VH) dec. Swindell 10-1.
138: Montelongo (VH) dec. Morris 6-5.
145: Pierce (VH) dec. Salvi 3-1.
152: Rappaport (VH) won by fft.
160: Dandino (NC) tech fall Turley 3:32.
170: Falger (NC) pinned Hallendorf 1:58.
182: Rodger (VH) won by fft.
195: Eckhorn (VH) won by fft.
220: Alvavado (NC) dec. Castillo 6-0.
285: Cochrane (NC) pinned Blitstein :29
*
LAKE ZURICH 28, STEVENSON 27
106: Spiwak (LZ) dec. Gunnlaugsson 11-0.
113: Feldstein (Stev) won by fft..
120: Nava (LZ) pinned Cadieux 1:44.
126: Fales (LZ) dec. Nilson 6-4 OT.
132: Henderson (LZ) tech fall Reinsdorf 20-4.
138: Arteaga (LZ) dec. Korol 14-6.
145: Peters (LZ) dec. Neuman 4-3.
152: Weber (Stev) dec. Lynch 11-6.
160: Mass (Stev) dec. Tuthill 6-4.
170: Burns (Stev) dec. Kurhara 6-5.
182: Feldman (Stev) dec. Hussey 4-3.
195: Valtchev (Stev) dec. Zurawski 4-3.
220: Lindvall (LZ) dec. Harris 11-6.
285: Edidin (Stev) pinned Perez 4:29.
*
HARVARD 54, WAUCONDA 18
106: Bielski (Harv) dec. M. Tortorice 3-0.
113: Luis (Harv) won by fft.
120: Struck (Harv) won by fft.
126: Pena (Harv) won by fft.
132: D. Tortorice (Wauc) dec. Shelton 6-3.
138: Peterson (Harv) won by fft.
145: Kramer (Harv) dec. Murphy 3-0.
152: Rudd (Harv) won by fft.
160: Heck (Harv) won by default over Prate.
170: Schwickrath (Wauc) dec. Mejia 5-3.
182: Conour (Wauc) pinned Martin 3:19.
195: Popoca (Harv) pinned Arellano 4:22.
220: Diaz (Wauc) pinned Espain 1:53.
285: Freimund (Harv) pinned Lowe 3:47.
JV: Wauconda 34, Harvard 26
*
WAUCONDA 41, PRAIRIE RIDGE 30
106: Piotrowski (PR) won by fft.
113: M. Tortorice (Wauc) won by fft.
120: Wolfe (Wauc) won by fft.
126: Mercadante (Wauc) won by fft.
132: Sehnholtz (PR) pinned Ford 3:45.
138: D. Tortorice (Wauc) tech fall Irbacke 18-1.
145: Murphy (Wauc) dec. Jenks 6-4.
152: Rea (PR) pinned Tometich 3:03.
160: Popp (PR) pinned Theel 1:42.
170: Prate (Wauc) won by fft.
182: Lung (PR) dec. Schwickrath 9-6.
195: Conour (Wauc) dec. Zeegers 8-1.
220: Bos (PR) dec. Diaz 3-2.
285: Lowe (Wauc) won by fft.
JV: Wauconda 34, Prairie Ridge 3
*
Glenbard East 37, naperville North 24
106: Trattren (NN) d. Fugitt 5-4; 113: Yuan (NN) t. A. Rodgers 15-0; 120: Olson (GE) f. J. Kirk 3:44; 126: Drew (GE) f. A. Kirk 17-1; 132: Harles (NN) f. Ploke 1:54; 138: Bougadis (NN) md. Wehole 9-0; 145: Martin (GE) t. Engblom 18-2; 152: Junior (NN) f. Wright 2:28; 160: Mogarero (GE) d. Clejeus 10-4; 170: Lueck (GE) d. Housham 4-0; 182: Clebek (GE) d. Bradeon 8-5; 195: Al-Ghoul (GE) d. Zhang 10-8; 220: Vincent (GE) d. Walker 12-6; 285: Johnson (GE) f. Obriecht 4:15.
*
prospect 44, buffalo grove 27
106: Sraczak (Pros) d. Greenburg 6-5; 113: Mowery (BG) p. McDermott 1:14; 120: Benway (Pros) d. Marciopinto 5-1; 126: Tomsetti (Pros) d. Torumi 6-3; 132: Cho (BG) d. Lobono 8-4; 138: Egan (BG) p. Rose 1:53; 145: Seibert (BG) p. Ragucci 1:08; 152: Maigler (Pros) p. Ocamp 3:38; 160: Coyoc (BG) p. Wroblewski 5:19; 170: Zalewski (Pros) t-fall Makarov 4:00; 182: Fiumetto (Pros) won by fft.; 195: Wrede (Pros) won by fft.; 220: Walter (Pros) p. Bartlett 1:38; 285: George (Pros) p. Durant 4:49.
*