Breaking News Bar
updated: 10/5/2012 12:39 AM

Thursday's girls swimming scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Thursday's summaries

*

Neuqua Valley 93, St. Charles East 93

200 medley relay: Neuqua Valley (McGovern, Hornstra, Dalesandro, Schroedtor) 1:49.3; St. Charles East 11:50.47; Neuqua Valley 1:55.16; 200 free: Bindsell (SCE) 1:56.19; Garvin (SCE) 1:57.02; Soltys (NV) 1:57.39; 200 IM: Dalesandro (NV) 2:06.55; Chapko (SCE) 2:08.50; Hoyt (SCE) 2:11.49; 50 free: Schroedter (NV) 24.64; Snyder (SCE) 24.79; Gathe (NV) 25.52; Diving: Blondin (SCE) 161.15; Roth (NV) 154.40; Ritter (SCE) 152.35; 100 fly: Dalesandro (NV) 56.90; Bedford (NV) 1:00.28; Bindsell (SCE) 1:00.67; 100 free: Chapko (SCE) 53.74; Childs (NV) 54.76; Soltys (NV) 54.88; 500 free: Garvin (SCE) 5:16.90; Johnson (SCE) 5:25.60; Taylor (NV) 5:26.47; 200 free relay: Neuqua Valley (Schroedeter, Gathe, Bedford, Childs) 1:40.02; St Charles East 1:41.89; Neuqua Valley 1:42.11; 100 back: Snyder (SCE) 1:00.52; McGovern (NV) 1:00.78; Scott (SCE) 1:02.31; 100 breast: Hoyt (SCE) 1:06.31; Hornstra (NV) 1:08.34; Scott (SCE) 1:10.85; 400 free relay: Neuqua Valley (Schroedter, Childs, Soltys, Dalesandro) 3;36.93; St. Charles East 3:39.35; St. Charles East 3:44.46.

*

Hinsdale South 122.5, Leyden 60.5

200 medley relay: Hinsdale South (Frank, Deshmukh, Hawken, Onchuck) 2:05.97; Leyden 2:17.86; Leyden 2:18.01; 200 free: Frank (HS) 2:10.88; Shin (HS) 2:17.01; Gussy (Ley) 2;21.63; 200 IM: Kirin (HS) 2;24.73; Deshmukh (HS) 2:32.36; Sevilla (Ley) 2;46.39; 50 free: Onchuck (HS) 27.64; Bulka (Ley) 28.02; Montiel (Ley) 28.67; Diving: M. DuPont (HS) 157.20; Hall (HS) 135.15G. Dupont (HS) 128.50; 100 fly: Kirin (HS) 1:06.19; Hawken (HS) 1:08.75; Gussy (Ley) 1;24.36; 100 free: Shin (HS) 55.72; Onchuck (HS) 1:01.26; Wischmeyer (Ley) 1:02.14; 500 free: Frank (HS) 5:45.41; Barry (HS) 5:51.85; Bulka (Ley) 5:59.99; 200 free relay: Hinsdale South (Deshmukh, Shin, Frank, Onchuck) 1:50.77; Leyden 2:00.85; Hinsdale South 2:03.71; 100 back: Hawken (HS) 1:04.99; Gvozdjan (HS) 1;16.20; Sevilla (Ley) 1:16.12; 100 breast: Deshmukh (HS) 1:15.14; Wischmeyer (Ley) 1:16.42; Garcia (Ley) 1:27.43; 400 free relay: Hinsdale South (Kirin, Lofgren, Shin, Hawken) 4:02.76; Leyden 4:17.12; Hinsdale South 4:34.96.

*

York 97, Hinsdale Central 89

200 medley relay: Hinsdale Central (Garrett, Relias, Lopiano, Kaufman) 1;55.63; York 1:55.85; York 2:05.49; 200 free: Sullivan (Y) 1;56.54; Gross (HC) 2:01.42; Brody (Y) 2:05.53; 200 IM: Kaufman (HC) 2:20.06; Redmond (Y) 2:23.44; Dunbur (Y) 2:26.71; 50 free: Nolte (Y) 25.81; Garrett (HC) 25.81; Jaeger (Y) 26.92; Diving: McCarthy (HC) 223.10; Marano (HC) 197.10; Mumno (HC) 163.45; 100 fly: LoPiano (HC) 1:01.27; Mariott (Y) 1:04.34; Sullivan (Y) 1:08.39; 100 free: Sullivan (Y) 53.85; Grosshans (HC) 56.73; Redmond (Y) 57.72; 500 free: Gross (HC) 5:20.96; Brody (Y) 5:29.22; Pankau (Y) 5:34.66; 200 free relay: York (Wolfe, Redmond, Sullivan, Nolte) 1;42.23; Hinsdale Central 1;42.89; York 1:48.66; 100 back: Nolte (Y) 1:02.53; Woolfe (Y) 1:08.74; Kaufman (HC) 1:05.97; 100 breast: Nolte (Y) 1:10.85; Relias (HC) 1:14.25; Rasnic (Y) 1;15.93; 400 free relay: York (Woolfe, Nolte, Redmond, Sullivan) 3:41.56; Hinsdale Central 3:42.00; Hinsdale Central 3;44.98.

*

buffalo Grove 96, Prospect 84

200 medley relay: Prospect (Neumann, Berkley, Gilbertson, Shields) 2:05.54; 200 free: Fasching (BG) 2:06.69; 200 IM: Morosan (BG) 2:26.75; 50 free: Jedryka (BG) :25.42; Diving: Liva (Pros) 251.25; 100 fly: Lotzer (BG) 1:05.49; 100 free: Fasching (BG) :57.78; 500 free: Morosan (BG) 5:56.98; 200 free relay: Buffalo Grove (Jedryka, Meerson, Rabs, Fasching) 1:49.99; 100 back: Jedryka (BG) 1:02.21; 100 breast: Lotzer (BG) 1:18.59; 400 free relay: Buffalo Grove (Jedryka, Morosan, Lotzer, Fasching) 3:51.57.

*

fremd 101, barrington 85

200 medley relay: Fremd (Takumiya, Stelnicki, Yang, Anderson) 1:50.38; 200 free: Jacobsen (Barr) 1:52.28; 200 IM: Takumiya (Frm) 2:10.40; 50 free: Scheitlein (Barr) 24.05; Diving: McTague (Frm) 205.00; 100 fly: Scheitlin (Barr) 57.81; 100 free: Anderson (Frm) 53.30; 500 free: Jacobsen (Barr) 5:01.32; 200 free relay: Fremd (Kneller, Jia, King, Stelnicki) 1:40.61; 100 back: Takumiya (Frm) 58.62; 100 breast: Hoffman (Barr) 1:11.15; 400 free relay: Barrington (Vega, Scheitlin, Barnett, Jacobsen) 3:34.54.

*

hersey 125, rollng meadows 61

200 medley relay: Hersey 1:59.35; 200 free: Petro (Hers) 1:19.10; 200 IM: O'Donnell (Hers) 2:30.60; 50 free: Fotos (Hers) 26.12; Diving: Bovino (Hers) 223.70; 100 fly: O'Donnell (Hers) 1:03.80; 100 free: O'Donnell (Hers) 1:03.80; 500 free: Petro (Hers) 5:44.15; 200 free relay: Hersey 1:48.72; 100 back: Petro (Hers) 1:00.46; 100 breast: OBrien (RM) 1:16.68; 400 free relay: Hersey 3:54.58.

*

Palatine 97, Schaumburg 88

200-meter medley relay: Schaumburg 2:27.39; 200 free: Zahn (Pal) 2:14.86; 200 IM: Mayer (Pal) 2:32.83; 50 free: Anderson (Pal) 29.7; Diving: Poland (Sch) 184.20; 100 fly: Zahn (Pal) 1:06.59; 100 free: Zahn (Pal) 1:06.59; 500 free: Nolloy (Sch) 4:54.36; 200 free relay: Palatine 2:16.12; 100 back: O'Brien (Pal) 1:13.50; 100 breast: Sikibinski (Sch) 1:22.00; 400 free relay: Palatine 4:43.73.

*

wheeling 106, elk grove 76

200 medley relay: Wheeling (Richards, Zieger, Godlewski, Rozmus) 2:03,35; 200 free: Richards (Whl) 2:18.55; 200 IM: Sugihara (EG) 2:34.30; 50 free: Godlewski (Whl) :25.86; Diving: Johnson (Whl) 112.10; 100 fly: Envolva (EG) 1:15.29; 100 free: Godlewski (Whl) :56.44; 500 free: Zieger (Whl) 5:59.13; 200 free relay: Wheeling (Massat, Rozmus, Sowa, Ropski) 1:56.71; 100 back: Kurta (EG) 1:03.68; 100 breast: Sugihara (EG) 1:17.74; 400 free relay: Wheeling (Zieger, Richrds, Rozmus, Godlewski) 4:02.93.

*

Hinsdale South 122.5, Leyden 60.5

200 medley relay: Hinsdale South (Frank, Deshmukh, Hawken, Onchuck) 2:05.97; Leyden 2:17.86; Leyden 2:18.01; 200 free: Frank (HS) 2:10.88; Shin (HS) 2:17.01; Gussy (Ley) 2;21.63; 200 IM: Kirin (HS) 2;24.73; Deshmukh (HS) 2:32.36; Sevilla (Ley) 2;46.39; 50 free: Onchuck (HS) 27.64; Bulka (Ley) 28.02; Montiel (Ley) 28.67; Diving: M. DuPont (HS) 157.20; Hall (HS) 135.15G. Dupont (HS) 128.50; 100 fly: Kirin (HS) 1:06.19; Hawken (HS) 1:08.75; Gussy (Ley) 1;24.36; 100 free: Shin (HS) 55.72; Onchuck (HS) 1:01.26; Wischmeyer (Ley) 1:02.14; 500 free: Frank (HS) 5:45.41; Barry (HS) 5:51.85; Bulka (Ley) 5:59.99; 200 free relay: Hinsdale South (Deshmukh, Shin, Frank, Onchuck) 1:50.77; Leyden 2:00.85; Hinsdale South 2:03.71; 100 back: Hawken (HS) 1:04.99; Gvozdjan (HS) 1;16.20; Sevilla (Ley) 1:16.12; 100 breast: Deshmukh (HS) 1:15.14; Wischmeyer (Ley) 1:16.42; Garcia (Ley) 1:27.43; 400 free relay: Hinsdale South (Kirin, Lofgren, Shin, Hawken) 4:02.76; Leyden 4:17.12; Hinsdale South 4:34.96.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.