Breaking News Bar
updated: 9/29/2012 11:38 PM

Saturday's girls swimming scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Saturday's summaries

*

Downers Grove South Invitational

Team Scores

St. Charles East 662; Downers Grove North 405; Metea Valley 356; York 352; Wheaton Co-op 275; Stagg 250; Downers Grove South 25

Individual results

200 medley relay: Downers North 1:51.16; 2. St. Charles east 1:52.81; Metea Valley 1:53.98; 200 free: Snyder (SCE) 1:56.20; Garvin (SCE) 2:00.31; Burson (MV) 2:00.38; 200 IM: Chapko (SCE) 2:08.67; M. Sims (DGN) 2;12.10; Hoyt (SCE) 2:17.47; 50 free: Burson (MV) 24.61; Albrecht (DGN) 25.09; Sivak (Whe) 25.90; Diving: Anderson (MV) 346.3; Pukelis (MV) 339.0; Vallance (St) 324.65; 100 fly: M. Sims (DGN) 59.01; Bindseil (SCE) 1:00.76; ick (DGN) 1:01.8; 100 free: G. Sims (DGN) 52.49; Snydr (SCE) 54.07; Stiegal (Whe) 55.68; 500 free: Bindseil (SCE) 5:14.38; Garvin (SCE) 5:18.00; Difoggio (St) 5:24.29; 200 free relay: St. Charles East 1:40.59; Downers North 1:43.09; York 1:43.52; 100 back: G. Sims (DGN) 59.85; Davidson (MV) 1:01.08; Sivak (Whe) 1:02.10; 100 breast: Chapko (SCE) 1:07.29; Hoyt (SCE) 1:07.51; Nolte (York) 1:10.03; 400 free relay: Downers North 3:38.05; St. Charles East 3:40.77; St. Charles East 3:44.66.

*

Conant invitational

Team scores

Stevenson 281, Hersey 209, Conant 143, Schaumburg 140, Cyrstal Lake Central 123, South Elgin 57.

individual placewinners

200 medley relay: Class A: Hersey (Petro, Szymaszek, O'Donnell, Fotos) 2:07.27; Class B: Stevenson (Kirby, Bodenstab, Pontello, Jeong) 2:13.18; Class C: Stevenson (Kang, Kuwahara, Holzer, Polster) 2:14.13; 200 free: Class A: Cicero (Con) 2:10.85; Class B: Salzman (Stev) 2:16.46; Class C: Kanaris (Stev) 2:22.79; 200 IM: Class A: Petro (Her) 2:24.53; Class B: Pontello (Stev) 2:36.99; Class C: Kuwahara (Stev) 2:38.34; Diving: Class A: Bovino (Her) 353.35; Class B: Nocita (Her) 298.95; Class C: Johnson (Her) 288.05; 50 free: Class A: Barton (CLC) 27.48; Class B: Dahl (CLC) 29.11; Class C: Holzer (Stev) 30.17; 100 fly: Class A: Ruiz (Stev) 1:09.12; Class B: Tomassetti (Stev) 1:13.20; Class C: Weiland (Stev) 1:13.56; 100 free: Class A: Szymaszek (Her) 1:02.77; Class B: Hannon (Stev) 1:03.12; Class C: Kanaris (Stev) 1:06.64; 400 free: Class A: Cicero (Con) 4:38.83; Class B: Bloodgood (Stev) 4:59.37; Class C: Weiland (Stev) 5:03.04; 200 free relay: Class A: Stevenson (Kirby, Xiang, Tomassetti, Wawer) 1:54.84; Class B: Stevenson (Ruiz, Polster, Salzman, Jeong) 1:57.90; lass C: Stevenson (Holzer, Kirby, Kanaris, Kang) 2:03.47; 100 back: Class A: Petro (Her) 1:05.62; Class B: Kirby (Stev) 1:12.69; Class C: Bodenstab (Stev) 1:13.14; 100 breast: Class A: Skibinski (Sch) 1:19.40; Class B: Kuwahara (Stev) 1:22.99; Class C: Tomassetti (Stev) 1:25.03; 400 free relay: Class A: Stevenson (Wawer, Kirby, Hannon, Xiang) 4:07.74; Class B: Stevenson (Tomassetti, Bloodgood, Salzman, Bodenstab) 4:25.45; Class C: Stevenson (Pontello, Kirby, Weiland, Kanaris) 4:33.71.

*

Share this page
Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.