Daily Herald - Suburban Chicago's source for news This copy is for personal, non-commercial use. To order presentation-ready copies for distribution you can: 1) Use the "Reprint" button found on the top and bottom of every article, 2) Visit reprints.theygsgroup.com/dailyherald.asp for samples and additional information or 3) Order a reprint of this article now.
Article updated: 9/5/2012 12:40 AM

Tuesday's boys cross country scoreboard

Tuesday's summaries

*

At Deicke Park, Huntley

Top 10 finishers -- 1. Henderson (CLS) 16:32, 2. Lenzini (CLS) 16:41, 3. Kazin (PR) 16.41, 4. Kophman (CLS) 16:45, 5. Obecny (HUN) 16:46, 6. Hearne (PR) 17:02, 7. Ward (HUN) 17:06, 8. Davis (CLS) 17:14, 9. Coughlin (CLS) 17:26, 10. Kopp (CLS) 17:28.

*

Vernon Hills 27, Mundelein 30

TOP 10 INDIVIDUALS

1. Whitney (VH) 16:45.7; 2. Richards (Mund) 16:49.4; 3. Mellon (Mund) 16:53.9; 4. Mohrdieck (VH) 16:58.7; 5. Webber (VH) 17:04.5; 6. Lohr (Mund) 17:53.3; 7. C. Palacios (Mund) 17:56.7; 8. Doerhoefer (VH) 17:59.4; 9. Williams (VH) 18:03.7; 10. Lichtenstein (VH) 18:24.4.

At Zion Leisure Center

TEAM SCORES

Zion-Benton 22, Grant 33

TOP 10 INDIVIDUALS

1. Meyer (Z-B) 16:17; 2. Ntim (Z-B) 16:25; 3. Romig (Grt) 16:47; 4. Audrain (Grt) 16:49; 5. Murray (Z-B) 17:11; 6. Washington (Z-B) 17:12; 7. Costilla (Grt) 17:19; 8. Burroughs (Z-B) 17:32; 9. Brundidge (Grt) 17:38; 10. Peters-Clarke (Grt) 17:56.

TEAM SCORES

Crystal Lake Central 18, Grayslake Central 42

Crystal Lake Central 15, Grayslake North 49

Crystal Lake Central 15, Hampshire 49

Grayslake Central 12, Grayslake North 47

Grayslake Central 19, Hampshire 44

Grayslake North 24, Hampshire 37

TOP 20 INDIVIDUALS

1. Baker (CLC) 15:39; 2. Talrico (CLC) 16:11; 3. Boile (GC) 16:18; 4. Pitner (CLC) 16:34; 5. Amato (CLC) 16:36; 6. Gemmel (CLC) 16:39; 7. Bombay (CLC) 16:41; 8. Seaton (Hamp) 16:43; 9. Zygmund (GC) 17:02; 10. Orozco (GC) 17:08; 11. Dickson (GC) 17:09; 12. Bruder (GN) 17:13; 13. McKay (CLC) 17:27; 14. Levengood (CLC) 17:48; 15. Cuc (CLC) 17:55; 16. Shwaiko (GC) 17:59; 17. Anderson (GC) 18:22; 18. Penza (CLC) 18:30; 19. Squillo (GC) 18:32; 20. Brunk (GC) 18:43.

*

TEAM SCORES

Kaneland 15, East Aurora 55, Yorkville 150

TOP 5 INDIVIDUALS

Carter (K) 16:51, Johnson (K) 17:15, Bowers (K) 17:52, Acosta (K), 18:04, Miesinger (K) 18:12

Copyright © 2014 Paddock Publications, Inc. All rights reserved.