Breaking News Bar
updated: 4/24/2012 12:49 AM

Monday's girls track scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Monday's meets

*

At Stevenson

Stevenson 86 Mundelein 55

3200m relay: Stev 11:12.5; 400m relay: Stev 52.9; 3200: Smith (Mund) 12:52.6; 100 hurdles: Brunette (Mund) 19.1; 100:Farmer (Stev) 13.3; 800: Cunningham (Stev) 2:30.3; 800 relay (Stev) 1:55.3; 400: Johnson (Stev 1:02.0; 300 hurdles Stanczykiewicz (Mund) 53.8;1600: Palacios (Mund) 5:33.3; 200: Farmer (Stev) 29.1; 1600 relay Stevenson 4:22.9; shot put: Legge (Stev) 30-10; discus: Spaven (Stev) 108-2; long jump: Mizock (Stev) 13' 11; triple jump: Tolland (Mund) 30-5; high jump: Setina (Stev)5-2.

*

Vernon Hills 76, Lakes 70

3,200 relay - Lakes, 9:45.9, 400 relay - Lakes, 52.4 3,200 -- Kristen Whitney (VH) 12:21.9; 100 hurdles - Ali Tran (VH) 17.4; 100 -- Alli Tran (VH) 12.9; 800 -- Abbie Letts (VH) 2:33.2; 800 relay -- Vernon Hills, 1:52.5; 400 -- Danielle Griesbaum (L) 1:00.7; 300 hurdles - Ali Peacock (VH) 49.0; 1,600 -- Danielle Fiarito (VH) 5:21.3; 200 -- Alli Tran (VH) 26.4; 1,600 relay - Vernon Hills 4:13.4; high jump -- Danielle Griesbaum (VH) 5-0; triple jump -- Shannon Healey (VH) 34-3; pole vault -- Prais (L) 7-6; long jump - Alli Tran (VH) 17-5; shot put -- Bennet (L) 31-2; discus -- Maryam Abdallah (VH) 95-8.

*

TEAM SCORES

Cary-Grove 127, Dundee-Crown 53

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

3200 relay: 1. Cary-Grove 10:48, 2. Dundee-Crown 11:19; 400 relay: 1. Cary-Grove 56.1, 2. Dundee-Crown 56.3; 3200: 1. Duzey (C-G) 12:10, 2. Fruend (C-G), 12:25, 3. Geiner (C-G) 13:00; 110 high hurdles: 1. Burk (C-G) 17.91, 2. Carrick (C-G) 17.94, 3. Parsons (D-C) 19.28; 100: 1. Furio (C-G) 12.92, 2. Perrone (C-G) 13.45, 3. Flynn (D-C) 13.9; 800: 1. Himmel (D-C) 2:39.7, 2. Kurz (C-G) 2:43.3, 3. Kawnick (C-G) 2:45; 800 relay: 1. Cary-Grove 1:59.2, 2. Dundee-Crown 2:01.12; 400: 1. Furio (C-G) 104.8, 2. Barnes (C-G) 1:05.3, 3. Hammel (D-C) 1:05.4; 300 int. hurdles: 1. Burk (C-G) 54.12, 2. Marquez (D-C) 54.78, 3. Carlson (D-C) 55.70; 1600: 1. Lundin (C-G) 5:40.27, 2. Englund (C-G) 5:42.20, 3. Price (C-G) 5:52; 200: 1. Perrone (C-G) 28.24, 2. Shelby (D-C) 28.31, 3. Underwood 29.66; 1600 relay: 1. Dundee-Crown 4:28.17, 2. Cary-Grove 4:30.8; Long jump: 1. Furio (C-G) 15'4", 2. Underwood (C-G) 14'8", 3. Michalski (D-C) 13'10"; High jump: 1. Sterwarid (C-G) 5'2", 2. Michalski (D-C) 4'8", 3. Cooke (C-G) 4'6"; Triple jump: 1. Perrone (C-G) 33'3.5", 2. Blume (D-C) 30'7", 3. Parreno (D-C) 28'; Shotput: 1. Taylor (C-G) 28'1.75", 2. Gator (C-G) 28'1.25", 3. Mosher (D-C) 26'7"; Discus: 1. Gates (C-G) 79'8", 2. Taylor (C-G) 71', 3. O'Connor (D-C) 69'6";

Comments ()
Guidelines: Keep it civil and on topic; no profanity, vulgarity, slurs or personal attacks. People who harass others or joke about tragedies will be blocked. If a comment violates these standards or our terms of service, click the X in the upper right corner of the comment box. To find our more, read our FAQ.
    Winner - 2015 Best Website
    Illinois Press Association
    Illinois Press Association