Friday’s girls volleyball scoreboard
Friday’s results
*
Fremd-Conant Early Bird invitational
team scores
Red Pool
Pius Xi D. Resurrection 25-13,25-12,
Mundelein D. Conant 25-13,23-25,15-18
Pius XI d. Mundelein 25-23,25-21
Resurrection d. Conant 25-18,25-20
Resurrection d. Mundelein 23-25,25-17,15-12
Blue Pool
Palatine D. Hoffman Estates 25-15, 25-21
St. Charles. D. Woodstock 25-2,25-5
St.Charles D. Hoffman Estates 25-7,26-24
Palatine d. Woodstock 25-16,21-25,15-12
St. Charles d. Palatine 25-16, 25-8
Hoffman Estates d. Woodstock 25-13, 25-19
Green Pool
Fremd d. Elk Grove 25-16,25-20
Fremd d. Maine South 26-24,25-22
Rolling Meadows d. Elk Grove 24-26,25-21,15-13
Rolling Meadows d. Fremd 27-26,23-25,17-16
Maine South d. Rolling Meadows 25-21,25-19
Elk Grove d. Maine South 26-24,26-24
Gold Pool
St. Francis d. Harlem 25-16, 25-9
Lake Zurich d. Harlem 25-11,22-25,15-12
Lake Zurich d. Schaumburg 25-21, 25-14,
Schaumburg d. Harlem 25-21,19-25,15-12
St. Francis d. Schaumburg 25-19,25-16
*
Fremd invitational
MUNDELEIN D. CONANT 25-13, 23-25, 15-8
Attacking — Mund: Perreault 15-20 (6 kills), Sierzputowska 9-11 (5 kills), Busscher 14-16 (5 kills), Dolin 8-10 (5 kills); Setting — Mund: Wilcox 24-24 (10 assists); Serving — Mund: Dolin 13-13 (1 ace), Wilcox 10-12 (1 ace), Perreault 9-9 (1 ace); Blocking — Mund: Sierzputowska 3, Dolin 2, Chin 2; Digs — Mund: Busscher 19, Wilcox 6, Perreault 5.
RESURRECTION D. MUNDELEIN 23-25, 25-17, 15-12
Attacking — Mund: Perreault 19-22 (5 kills), Busscher 12-12 (5 kills), Wilcox 17-17 (5 kills); Setting — Mund: Chin 44-44 (10 assists), Wilcox 23-23 (5 assists); Serving — Mund: Busscher 14-15 (3 aces), Dolin 9-9 (1 ace); Blocking — Mund: Dolin 4, Sierzputowska 1, Busscher 1; Digs — Mund: Busscher 15, Cameron 10, Chin 10.
PIUS XI d. mundelein 25-23, 25-21
Attacking — Mund: Sierzputowska 13-14 (6 kills), Perreault 15-16 (4 kills), Busscher 15-16 (4 kills); Setting — Mund: Chin 38-38 (12 assists), Wilcox 18-21 (7 assists); Serving — Mund: Dolin 8-8 (2 aces), Chin 8-9 (1 ace), Perreault 7-8 (1 ace); Blocking — Mund: Chin 1, Perreault 1, Wilcox 1; Digs — Mund: Chin 10, Busscher 9, Howard 7, Wilcox 7.
Other scores:
Lake Zurich d. Harlem 25-11,22-25,15-12
Lake Zurich d. Schaumburg 25-21, 25-14
*
Timothy Christian/Wesmont Tournament
Team Placement
1. Timothy Christian 3-0; 2. Immaculate Conception 2-1, Aurora Christian 1-2, U-High 0-3
Pool play results
Timothy Christian d. U-High 25-3, 25-9
Immaculate Conception d. Aurora Christian 25-15, 25-20
Timothy Christian d. Immaculate Concpetion 25-23, 25-19
Aurora Christian d. U-High 25-21, 25-13
Immaculate Conception d. U-High 25-13, 25-4
Timothy Christian d. Aurora Christian 25-17, 25-21
St. Edward d. Round Lake 25-15, 25-13.
St. Edward d. Harvest Christian Academy 25-16, 25-17.
St. Edward d. Westmont 25-15, 25-22.
*
Willowbrook Tournament
Glenbard East d. Addison Trail 25-18, 17-25, 15-11
West Chicago d. Glenbard East 25-23, 25-20
West Chicago d. Addison Trail 25-20 25-13
West Chicago d. Larkin 22-25, 25-22, 15-7
Addison Trail d. Larkin 25-19, 26-28, 15-6
Glenbard East d. Larkin 25-18, 25-21.
Addison Trail overall stats - Hawkins (1 ace, 42 digs); D’Onofrio (3 aces, 12 kills, 9 digs, 13 blocks); Capuani (32 assists, 1 ace, 3 kills, 24 digs); Maczynski (2 blocks); Muell (16 kills, 39 digs, 1 block); Konopulli (2 digs); Fruzyna (1 ace, 2 digs); Jasinowski (1 ace, 30 digs); T. DiNatale (19 kills, 5 digs, 2 blocks); Hernandez (6 kills, 1 dig, 5 blocks); DeLaRosa (1 block); J. DiNatale (23 assists, 6 kills, 18 digs, 4 blocks).
West Chicago overall stats - Conard (29 kils, 15 digs0; Palermo (14 kills); Skipor (14 kils); Keterzynski (22 digs); Bayless (5 aces)
*
ANTIOCH D. LAKE FOREST ACADEMY 25-18, 25-15
Attacking — Ant: B. Grant 8 kills, Kelsh 4 kills; Setting — Ant: M. Grant 21 assists; Serving — Ant: Kelsh 8-10 (1 ace), Schreiber 5-8 (1 ace), B. Grant 4-7 (1 ace), Gagnon 7-7; Blocking — Ant: B. Grant 1, Falco 1; Digs — Ant: Schreiber 3, Gagnon 2.