Breaking News Bar
updated: 8/31/2011 12:23 AM

Tuesday's girls swimming scoreboard

hello
Success - Article sent! close
 

Tuesday's summaries

*

St. Charles East 101, West Chicago 67

200 medley relay: West Chicago 1:56.06; 200 free: Scott (SCE) 2:01.84; 200 IM: Snyder (SCE) 2:16.02; 50 free: Skorupski (WC) 25.67;

Diving: Urness (SCE) 159.40; 100 fly: Bindsell (SCE) 1:02.97; 100 free: Kruk (SC) 55.59; 500 free: Chapko (SCE) 5:18.71; 200 free relay: St. Charles East 1:43.14; 100 back: Skorupski (WC) 1:00.28; 100 breast: Reitz (WC) 1:15.61; 400 free relay: West Chicago 4:45.67.

*

Hinsdale South 97, Stagg 89

200 medley relay: Hinsdale South 1:57.00; 200 free: Shalabi (S) 2:06.52; 200 medley: Hawken (HS) 2:20.95; 50 free: DiFoggio (S) 26.25; Diving: Valance (S) 178.4; 100 fly: Veselik (HS) 1:01.60; 100 free: Hadhazy (S) 57.81; 500 free: DiFoggio (S) 5:31.58; 200 free relay: Hinsdale South 1:46.83; 100 back: Vinyard (HS) 1:06.47; 100 breast: Rodrigues (HS) 1:10.58; 400 free relay: Stagg 3:52.98.

*

Naperville North 111, St. Charles North 75

200 medley relay: Naperville North 1:52.52; 200 IM: Popp (SCN) 2:08.82; 50 free: Jacobs (NN) 1:58.32; Diving: Burns (SCN) 179.3; 100 fly: Zima (SCN) 59.20; 100 back: Law (NN) 1:00.97; 100 breast: Bogle (NN) 1:09.62; 400 free relay: Naperville North 3:40.55.

*

Bartlett 105, St. Viator 58

200 medley relay: Bartlett (Schmitz, Ford, Cichon, Lee) 2:02.66; 200 free: Miossi (StV) 2:18.29; 200 IM: Cichon (Brt) 2:25.73; 50 free: Lee (Brt) 27.07; 100 fly: Primdahl (StV) 1:03.36; 100 free: Miossi (StV) 1:02.88; 500 free: Parsons (Brt) 6:21.08; 200 free relay: Bartlett (Schmitz, Kelly, Joseph, Herby) 1:55.50; 100 back: Schmitz (Brt) 1:14.31; 100 breast: Primdahl (StV) 1:13.74; 400 free relay: Bartlett (Joseph, Griffin, Haschak, Herby) 3:55.69.

*

TEAM SCORES

AddisonTrail/Willowbrook 136, Vernon Hills 113, Wheeling 75.

individual placewinners

200 medley relay: Vernon Hills (Schrems, Cheng, Eldridge, Andrea) 1:56.54; 200 free: Eldridge (VH) 1:59.21; 200 IM: Cheng (VH) 2:16.21; 50 free: Andrea (VH) 25.75; Diving: Rowland (VH) 173.50; 100 fly: Eldridge (VH) 1:00.97; 100 free: Kuenstler (AT/WB) 55.56; 500 free: Kummer (At/WB) 5:51.57; 200 free relay: AddisonTrail/Willowbrook (Kuenstler, Rowley, Loveday, Krawczykowski) 1:45.46; 100 back: Godlewski (Whel) 1:04.58; 100 breast: McNamara (AT/WB) 1:13.92; 400 free relay: Addison Trail/Willowbrook (Kuenstler, Kummer, McNamara, Krawczykowski) 3:36.68.

*